A. Keita Stats
Club: Djoliba · Position: Defender.
A. Keita (Djoliba, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (440 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.02. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Keita has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 44th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.
Keita had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, A. Keita has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.
A. Keita (Djoliba) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Keita is a defender at Djoliba, with five appearances and 440 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across five appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 44th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. A. Keita has started 5 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 49% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (440 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
A. Keita recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 4.5, 4.3, 1.7, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2024/25, and 1.84 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 49% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (440 of 900).
CAF Champions League only: 5 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
A. Keita Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, defender
| Stat | A. Keita | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.55 | — |
| Duel win rate | 51.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.84 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 47.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 440 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 2+ tackles2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-26 to 2025-01-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Keita | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.25accuracy 76.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.23success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.55win rate 51.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.05 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.25 | — | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-12 | v ES Tunis | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.6 | ||
| 2025-01-05 | @ Sagrada Esperança | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2024-12-15 | v Sagrada Esperança | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-12-08 | v Pyramids FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-11-26 | @ ES Tunis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Keita’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Keita average per 90?
- A. Keita averages 1.02 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (440 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does A. Keita have this season?
- This season A. Keita has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (440 minutes played).
- Does A. Keita start every game?
- A. Keita started 5 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Keita get booked?
- A. Keita was booked in 2 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.