A. Peñaranda 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for CSKA Sofia in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for CSKA Sofia in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.

A. Peñaranda (CSKA Sofia, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2020/21 (128 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.17. Started 1 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Peñaranda has two appearances and 83 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 as a forward for CSKA Sofia.

Peñaranda’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over two appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 23rd percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.

In 2020/21, A. Peñaranda has been shown one yellow card across three appearances.

A. Peñaranda (CSKA Sofia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 November 2020).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Peñaranda is a forward at CSKA Sofia, with two appearances and 83 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 23rd percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. A. Peñaranda has started 1 of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 9% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (83 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.7, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2020/21.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

3
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
128
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 9% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (83 of 900).

UEFA Europa League only: 2 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

A. Peñaranda Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

StatA. Peñarandavs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.17—
Shots on targetper 901.08—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 902.17—
Successful dribblesper 903.25—
Fouls wonper 902.17—

Per 90 minutes over 83 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

A. Peñaranda — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. PeñarandaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.17on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.17——
Passingpasses p9028.19accuracy 84.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.25success 30.0%——
Duelsduels won p907.59win rate 28.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.08——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.25——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2020/21: this player is in the 23th percentile of 678 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.9

1.8 per match — 23th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Deportivo Tachira FC4001.270.513.5
2025/26Bucaramanga4000.640.641.2
2022/23Venezuela national team2000.611.222.7
2021/22Las Palmas6001.200.600.6
2020/21CSKA Sofia200––1.8
2020/21Watford110––4.0
2018/19Watford2000.961.911.4
2017/18Malaga100––0.5

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-11-26v BSC Young Boys sub1500000106.31
2020-11-05@ BSC Young Boys6800212005.62.7
2020-09-22Newport County v Watford sub451011106.94

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

A. Peñaranda: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4 on 2020-09-22 to 1 on 2020-11-26.2020-09-222020-11-26

2020/21 is complete — this page is A. Peñaranda’s record for that season. See A. Peñaranda’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Peñaranda average per 90?
A. Peñaranda averages 2.17 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (83 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Peñaranda have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 A. Peñaranda had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (128 minutes played).
Did A. Peñaranda start regularly in 2020/21?
A. Peñaranda started 1 of 3 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Peñaranda’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
A. Peñaranda averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.