A. Pinot Stats
Club: Boulogne · Position: Defender.
Next: St Ouen l'Aumône v Boulogne · Coupe de France · Sat 14 Nov, 17:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Pinot (Boulogne, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (550 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.64, higher than 65% of 89 defenders. Started 6 of 9. Next: St Ouen l'Aumône v Boulogne, Sat 14 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Pinot has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 50th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Pinot had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, A. Pinot has been shown three yellow cards across nine appearances.
A. Pinot (Boulogne) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Pinot is a defender at Boulogne, with nine appearances and 550 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 50th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Pinot has started 6 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 51% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (550 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.26 tackles per 90 at home (279 minutes) against 1.00 away (271 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 89 Ligue 2 defenders with 432+ minutes: 2.62 interceptions per 90 — higher than 97% and 6.05 duels won per 90 — higher than 85%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 1.25 last season (1806 minutes in Ligue 2) to 2.62 in 2026/27. A. Pinot recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 89): Scoring (elite, 91st percentile) and Defending (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (seventh percentile), against 89 Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 89).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.5, 2.1, 3.5, 0.8, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 2.78 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: St Ouen l'Aumône v Boulogne, Sat 14 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Coupe de France).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 89): T. Brusco, N. Fernandez-Veliz and F. Guilbert (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 61 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (550 of 1080).
Ligue 2 only: 9 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
A. Pinot Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender
| Stat | A. Pinot | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.64 | higher than 65% | 1.30 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.62 | higher than 97% | 1.25 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 54% | 0.90 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.05 | higher than 85% | 4.78 |
| Duel win rate | 56.1% | higher than 48% | 62.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.78 | fewer than 2% | 1.35 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.49 | fewer than 7% | 0.25 |
| Passesper 90 | 43.20 | higher than 27% | 44.90 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | higher than 56% | 84.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 550 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 89 Ligue 2 defenders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1806 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender
A. Pinot · Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 89) median
| Axis | A. Pinot | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.82on target 20.0% | 0.46 | 84th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 91st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 45th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.20accuracy 85.6% | 52.60 | 27th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.30 | 7th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.05win rate 56.1% | 4.41 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.58 | 3.05 | 89th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.27 | 1.34 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 550 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 89 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.4 per match — 50th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | v Annecy | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 8.5 | ||
| 2026-10-30 | @ Laval | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-26 | v Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Grenoble | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-10-09 | @ Sochaux | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026-09-04 | v Dijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Montpellier sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-21 | v RED Star FC 93 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Guingamp sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Laval2025/26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.26 at home (279 min), 1.00 away (271 min); Interceptions 3.87 at home (279 min), 1.33 away (271 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Pinot’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Pinot average per 90?
- A. Pinot averages 1.64 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (550 minutes) — higher than 65% of 89 Ligue 2 defenders with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Pinot have this season?
- This season A. Pinot has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (550 minutes played).
- Does A. Pinot start every game?
- A. Pinot started 6 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Pinot get booked?
- A. Pinot was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.