A. Rodríguez Stats
Club: Comerciantes Unidos · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Deportivo Garcilaso allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Rodríguez (Comerciantes Unidos, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (231 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga 1: 0.00, higher than 5% of 40 midfielders. Started 3 of 3. Next: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Rodríguez has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 34th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players.
Rodríguez has two yellow cards in three appearances in 2026.
A. Rodríguez (Comerciantes Unidos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Rodríguez is a midfielder at Comerciantes Unidos, with three appearances and 231 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 34th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players. A. Rodríguez has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 8% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (231 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 40 Liga 1 midfielders with 216+ minutes: 1.95 interceptions per 90 — higher than 95% and pass accuracy of 89.2% — higher than 80%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga 1 2026 (n = 40): Defending (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (fifth percentile), against 40 Midfielders, Liga 1 2026 (n = 40).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.7, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in three appearances in 2026, and 1.95 fouls per 90 in Liga 1. Next up: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Primera División). Deportivo Garcilaso allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga 1 2026 (n = 40): E. Correa, C. Flores and H. Calcaterra (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Liga 1 minutes available (231 of 2880).
Liga 1 only: 3 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.
A. Rodríguez Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, midfielder
| Stat | A. Rodríguez | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.74 | higher than 65% |
| Pass accuracy | 89.2% | higher than 80% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 6% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 5% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 18% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 14% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.56 | higher than 78% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.95 | higher than 95% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.95 | fewer than 10% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.78 | fewer than 1% |
Per 90 minutes over 231 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranked against 40 Liga 1 midfielders with 216+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, midfielder
A. Rodríguez · Midfielders, Liga 1 2026 (n = 40) median
| Axis | A. Rodríguez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 1.81 | 5th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 6th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.74accuracy 89.2% | 35.60 | 65th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.29win rate 45.8% | 3.73 | 57th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.51 | 2.29 | 85th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.73 | 1.04 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 231 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Cohort: 40 players with 216+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Liga 1
1.4 per match — 34th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v ADT | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-10-30 | @ FBC Melgar | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | v Cienciano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Rodríguez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Rodríguez average per 90?
- A. Rodríguez averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (231 minutes) — higher than 5% of 40 Liga 1 midfielders with 216+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Rodríguez have this season?
- This season A. Rodríguez has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (231 minutes played).
- Does A. Rodríguez start every game?
- A. Rodríguez started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is A. Rodríguez’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- A. Rodríguez averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.