A. Romer 2024/25 Stats
Played for Randers FC in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
A. Romer (Randers FC, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (812 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Superliga: 0.25. Started 9 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Romer has nine appearances and 729 minutes in the Superliga 2024/25 as a midfielder for Randers FC.
Romer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over nine appearances in Superliga matches, the 69th percentile of 26 qualifying Superliga players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, A. Romer had a tackle (all competitions).
A. Romer (Randers FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Romer is a midfielder at Randers FC, with nine appearances and 729 minutes in the Superliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across nine appearances in Superliga matches, the 69th percentile of 26 qualifying Superliga players. A. Romer has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 25% of the Superliga minutes available to him (729 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.33 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (812 minutes) versus 0.72 across every season on record (4598 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Romer recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.1, 3.9, 2.0, 6.2, 8.8 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in the Superliga.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Superliga minutes available (729 of 2970).
Against his career: 0.33 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (812 minutes) · 0.72 across every season on record (4598 minutes).
Superliga only: 9 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.
A. Romer Stats per 90 · Superliga 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | A. Romer | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 50.62 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.84 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 729 minutes in Superliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-06 to 2025-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Superliga 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Superliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Romer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.25on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.62accuracy 84.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.80win rate 63.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.81 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.99 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Superliga
3.8 per match — 69th percentile of 26 qualifying Superliga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Randers FC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Randers FC | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 3.8 |
| 2024/25 | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | IF Elfsborg | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.81 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | IF Elfsborg | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | IF Elfsborg | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 1.06 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-25 | v Brondby | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | ||
| 2025-04-21 | @ Brondby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-04-17 | v Aarhus | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| 2025-03-31 | @ FC Copenhagen | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.2 | |
| 2025-03-10 | v Brondby | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 8.8 | |
| 2024-11-10 | @ Silkeborg | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2024-11-02 | @ Sonderjyske | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-09-16 | @ FC Nordsjaelland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-08-25 | @ Brondby | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-08-06 | FC Midtjylland v Ferencvarosi TC sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is A. Romer’s record for that season. See A. Romer’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Romer average per 90?
- A. Romer averages 0.25 shots per 90 minutes in Superliga 2024/25 (729 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Romer have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 A. Romer had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (812 minutes played).
- Did A. Romer start regularly in 2024/25?
- A. Romer started 9 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Romer’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- A. Romer averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 12 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.