A. Salama Stats
Club: NAC Breda · Position: Forward.
Now at NAC Breda. The 2025/26 season below was played at Reims — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
A. Salama (NAC Breda, forward) has 2 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances in 2025/26 (1140 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.55, higher than 51% of 89 forwards. Started 13 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 13 Ligue 2 games in 2025/26, A. Salama has played 699 minutes for Reims.
Salama’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 13 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 45th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
A. Salama has 13 starts from 23 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 50 minutes per appearance.
A. Salama (NAC Breda) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 23 appearances, and has two goals and three assists in 23 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Salama is a forward at Reims, with 13 appearances and 699 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 45th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. A. Salama has started 13 of 23 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 23% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (699 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.35 shots on target per 90 at home (515 minutes) against 0.86 away (625 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.29 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 85%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89): Dribbling (elite, 85th percentile) and Creation (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (sixth percentile), against 89 Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 0.5, 0.8, 0.0, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 23 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89): K. Diawara, M. Essimi Ateba and Z. Davitashvili (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 23 appearances, 10 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (699 of 3060).
Ligue 2 only: 13 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
A. Salama Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, forward
| Stat | A. Salama | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 45% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 51% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 48% |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 47% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 63% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.29 | higher than 85% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 3% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.39 | fewer than 62% |
Per 90 minutes over 699 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranked against 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-03 to 2026-04-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, forward
A. Salama · Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89) median
| Axis | A. Salama | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.55on target 50.0% | 1.54 | 51st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 45th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.42 | 1.18 | 70th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.99accuracy 76.7% | 21.68 | 44th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.29success 50.0% | 0.93 | 85th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.09win rate 32.0% | 4.72 | 6th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.42 | 1.30 | 54th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.67 | 1.74 | 45th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 699 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Cohort: 89 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.2 per match — 45th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Fortuna Sittard v NAC Breda sub | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-05 | NAC Breda v Sparta Rotterdam | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | PEC Zwolle v NAC Breda | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | GO Ahead Eagles v NAC Breda sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-02-27 | Telstar v NAC Breda | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | NAC Breda v FC Volendam | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | Heracles v NAC Breda sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-02-06 | NAC Breda v Excelsior sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Le Puy Foot | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-01-03 | v Annecy sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.22 at home (515 min), 1.44 away (625 min); Shots on target 0.35 at home (515 min), 0.86 away (625 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Salama’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Salama average per 90?
- A. Salama averages 1.55 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (699 minutes) — higher than 51% of 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Salama have this season?
- This season A. Salama has 2 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances (1140 minutes played).
- Does A. Salama start every game?
- A. Salama started 13 of 23 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Salama get booked?
- A. Salama was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.