A. Scully
A. Scully (Colchester, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2024/25 (457 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.59. Started 2 of 15.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A forward for Colchester, A. Scully has 15 appearances (457 minutes) in League Two 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 A. Scully has one goal, no assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: A. Scully averages 1.0 Impact a match over 15 games in League Two matches — sixth percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.
A. Scully (Colchester) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Scully is a forward at Colchester, with 15 appearances and 457 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 15 appearances in League Two matches, the sixth percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. A. Scully has started 2 of 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 11% of the League Two minutes available to him (457 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.59 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (457 minutes) versus 1.44 across every season on record (9153 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Scully recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 2.5, 1.3, 0.9, 4.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.0.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 2 of 15 appearances, 13 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 11% of the League Two minutes available (457 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.59 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (457 minutes) · 1.44 across every season on record (9153 minutes).
League Two only: 15 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
A. Scully stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, forward
| Stat | A. Scully | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.39 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 457 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-26 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Scully | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.69accuracy 71.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.18success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.14win rate 46.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.58 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.20 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
1 per match — 6th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Shrewsbury | 34 | 5 | 2 | 0.72 | 1.05 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Colchester | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | Portsmouth | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 1.82 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Lincoln | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.98 | 1.58 | 4.4 |
| 2022/23 | Wigan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Lincoln | 36 | 11 | 7 | 0.89 | 1.46 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Lincoln | 46 | 12 | 7 | 0.92 | 1.24 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Lincoln | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | v Barrow sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | @ Salford City sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | @ Doncaster sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-18 | v Crewe | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Newport County sub | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | v Notts County sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-04-01 | @ Gillingham sub | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-28 | v Grimsby sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-22 | @ Bradford sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-10-26 | v Salford City sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is A. Scully’s record for that season. See A. Scully’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Scully average per 90?
- A. Scully averages 0.59 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (457 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Scully have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 A. Scully had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances (457 minutes played).
- Did A. Scully start regularly in 2024/25?
- A. Scully started 2 of 15 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Scully’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- A. Scully averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 15 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.