A. Skjaerstein Stats
Club: Kristiansund BK · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Kristiansund BK v Sandefjord · Eliteserien · Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Sandefjord allow 5.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Skjaerstein (Kristiansund BK, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eliteserien: 3.83, higher than 88% of 24 goalkeepers. Started 6 of 6. Next: Kristiansund BK v Sandefjord, Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Skjaerstein has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across six appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 70th percentile of 321 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Skjaerstein had two or more saves in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
A. Skjaerstein (Kristiansund BK) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 July 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Skjaerstein is a goalkeeper at Kristiansund BK, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Eliteserien 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across six appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 70th percentile of 321 qualifying Eliteserien players. A. Skjaerstein has started 6 of six appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 20% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (540 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
A. Skjaerstein has saved 74.2% of the shots on target faced in the Eliteserien 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.17 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 24 Eliteserien goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances — higher than 98% and 3.83 saves per 90 — higher than 88%. A. Skjaerstein recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 24): Clean sheets (elite, 98th percentile) and Goals prevented (elite, 96th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 0.5, 6.9, 1.6, 4.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.1. Next up: Kristiansund BK v Sandefjord, Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Sandefjord allow 5.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 24): J. Storevik, P. Kristian Bråtveit and Marcus Sandberg (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Eliteserien minutes available (540 of 2700).
Eliteserien only: 6 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2025. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
A. Skjaerstein Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2025, goalkeeper
| Stat | A. Skjaerstein | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.83 | higher than 88% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 74.2% | higher than 88% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.33 | fewer than 54% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | higher than 98% |
| Passesper 90 | 35.00 | higher than 56% |
| Pass accuracy | 54.8% | higher than 25% |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Eliteserien 2025. Ranked against 24 Eliteserien goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves5 of 6
- 3+ saves4 of 6
- Clean sheet3 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-06-22 to 2025-07-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2025, goalkeeper
A. Skjaerstein · Goalkeepers, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 24) median
| Axis | A. Skjaerstein | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.83 | 3.14 | 88th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.50 | 1.58 | 96th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 17.4% | 98th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 35.00accuracy 54.8% | 33.71 | 56th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31st |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 31st |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.03 | 23rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.78 | 6.87 | 38th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Eliteserien 2025. Cohort: 24 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
3.1 per match — 70th percentile of 321 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-26 | v KFUM Oslo | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-07-20 | @ Sandefjord | 90 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-07-13 | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 6.9 | |
| 2025-07-05 | v Bodo/Glimt | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-06-29 | @ Haugesund | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-06-22 | v Rosenborg | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Skjaerstein’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does A. Skjaerstein average per 90?
- A. Skjaerstein averages 3.83 saves per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2025 (540 minutes) — higher than 88% of 24 Eliteserien goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is A. Skjaerstein’s save percentage?
- A. Skjaerstein’s save percentage is 74.2% in the Eliteserien 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does A. Skjaerstein have this season?
- This season A. Skjaerstein has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Does A. Skjaerstein start every game?
- A. Skjaerstein started 6 of 6 appearances in 2025, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.