A. Timossi 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Heerenveen in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Heerenveen in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.

A. Timossi (Heerenveen, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (75 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.40. Started 0 of 5.

A. Timossi (Heerenveen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 April 2023).

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Timossi is a defender at Heerenveen, with five appearances and 75 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 0th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players. A. Timossi has started 0 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 15 minutes. That is 2% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (75 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.3, 0.0, 0.5, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.5.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
75
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 15 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Eredivisie minutes available (75 of 3240).

Eredivisie only: 5 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

A. Timossi Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender

StatA. Timossivs cohort
Tacklesper 902.40—
Interceptionsper 901.20—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 906.00—
Duel win rate41.7%—
Fouls committedper 904.80—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9020.40—
Pass accuracy76.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 75 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-20 to 2023-04-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender

A. Timossi — season figures, Eredivisie 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. TimossiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.20——
Passingpasses p9020.40accuracy 76.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.20success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.00win rate 41.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.60——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.80——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2022/23: this player is in the 0th percentile of 244 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

0.5 per match — 0th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Slask Wroclaw13012.911.452.0
2026/27IF Brommapojkarna9103.330.672.9
2025/26IF Brommapojkarna29434.021.144.2
2024/25IF Brommapojkarna29412.611.463.6
2023/24IF Brommapojkarna10111.741.161.8
2022/23Heerenveen500––0.5
2021/22Austria Klagenfurt111––6.7
2020/21Austria Klagenfurt2001.230.001.1

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-22v Emmen sub10000000–0.2
2023-03-12v Ajax sub5300001106.91.3
2023-01-22v Groningen sub10000000–0
2022-08-27v Fortuna Sittard sub900000006.70.5
2022-08-20@ Vitesse sub1100000106.70.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

A. Timossi: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0.7 on 2022-08-20 to 0.2 on 2023-04-22.2022-08-202023-04-22

2022/23 is complete — this page is A. Timossi’s record for that season. See A. Timossi’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does A. Timossi average per 90?
A. Timossi averages 2.40 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23 (75 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Timossi have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 A. Timossi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (75 minutes played).
Did A. Timossi start regularly in 2022/23?
A. Timossi started 0 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 15 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Timossi’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
A. Timossi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.