A. Zapata Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Santa Fe

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Santa Fe · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Santa Fe v Deportivo Pasto · Primera A · Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Zapata (Santa Fe, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026 (326 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 1.43. Started 4 of 11. Next: Santa Fe v Deportivo Pasto, Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Zapata has six appearances and 189 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 as a midfielder for Santa Fe.

Zapata’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over six appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 32nd percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.

In 2026, A. Zapata has been shown one yellow card across 11 appearances.

A. Zapata (Santa Fe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 September 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Zapata is a midfielder at Santa Fe, with six appearances and 189 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 32nd percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. A. Zapata has started 4 of 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 35% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (189 of 540 across six club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.5, 4.3, 1.3, 4.1 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana. Next up: Santa Fe v Deportivo Pasto, Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Primera A).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

11
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
326
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 11 appearances, 7 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 35% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (189 of 540).

CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 6 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.

A. Zapata Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, midfielder

StatA. Zapatavs midfielders
Passesper 9037.14—
Pass accuracy79.5%—
Key passesper 900.95—
Shotsper 901.43—
Shots on targetper 900.48—
Successful dribblesper 902.38—
Tacklesper 901.43—
Interceptionsper 900.95—
Fouls committedper 900.95—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 189 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Ranks appear once A. Zapata reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-16 to 2026-09-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, midfielder

A. Zapata — season figures, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once A. Zapata has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (189 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisA. ZapataMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.43on target 33.3%0.81—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.431.03—
Passingpasses p9037.14accuracy 79.5%39.37—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.38success 83.3%0.61—
Duelsduels won p906.67win rate 63.6%4.46—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.862.78—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.951.24—

Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana

CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026: this player is in the 32th percentile of 599 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.66.2

1.8 per match — 32th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Santa Fe11110.551.101.9
2025Santa Fe2001.092.183.5
2023Emelec200––1.9
2022Emelec101––4.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-15@ Vasco DA Gama8000000060
2026-09-08v Vasco DA Gama sub1500100006.30.5
2026-08-27@ River Plate5800110107.74.3
2026-08-20v River Plate6600000106.51.3
2026-07-31@ Caracas FC sub3001101107.34.1
2026-07-24v Caracas FC sub1200001006.70.8
2026-05-28@ Penarol6510110508.38.6
2026-05-07v Corinthians sub110000006.2-0.4
2026-04-29@ Platense sub70000000–0.2
2026-04-16@ Corinthians sub800000006.60.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Zapata: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-04-16 to 0 on 2026-09-15.2026-04-162026-09-15

TACTIX Model: A. Zapata’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Zapata’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Zapata average per 90?
A. Zapata averages 1.43 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (189 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Zapata have this season?
This season A. Zapata has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (326 minutes played).
Does A. Zapata start every game?
A. Zapata started 4 of 11 appearances in 2026, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Zapata get booked?
A. Zapata was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.