Abdulaziz Al Bishi
Abdulaziz Al Bishi (Al-Faisaly FC, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018/19 (135 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 0.67. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 6 December 2018: A forward for Al-Faisaly FC, Abdulaziz Al Bishi has two appearances (135 minutes) in the Saudi Pro League 2018/19.
As of 6 December 2018: Abdulaziz Al Bishi averages 2.8 Impact a match over two games in Saudi Pro League matches — 48th percentile among the 172 Saudi Pro League players who qualify.
As of 6 December 2018: Of two appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), Abdulaziz Al Bishi started 2, playing 68 minutes on average.
Abdulaziz Al Bishi (Al-Faisaly FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Abdulaziz Al Bishi is a forward at Al-Faisaly FC, with two appearances and 135 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across two appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 48th percentile of 172 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Abdulaziz Al Bishi has started 2 of two appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 5% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (135 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (135 of 2700).
Saudi Pro League only: 2 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Abdulaziz Al Bishi stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Abdulaziz Al Bishi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Saudi Pro League 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Saudi Pro League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Abdulaziz Al Bishi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.33 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 42.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.33 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Saudi Pro League
2.8 per match — 48th percentile of 172 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (1+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Faisaly FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ittihad FC | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Damac | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.29 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Ittihad FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Al-Ittihad FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 1.80 | 2.9 |
| 2018/19 | Al-Faisaly FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 2.8 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-06 | @ Al-Ittihad FC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | Match → |
| 2018-09-14 | @ Al-Nassr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018/19 is complete — this page is Abdulaziz Al Bishi’s record for that season. See Abdulaziz Al Bishi’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Abdulaziz Al Bishi average per 90?
- Abdulaziz Al Bishi averages 0.67 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2018/19 (135 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Abdulaziz Al Bishi have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Abdulaziz Al Bishi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (135 minutes played).
- Did Abdulaziz Al Bishi start regularly in 2018/19?
- Abdulaziz Al Bishi started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Abdulaziz Al Bishi’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Abdulaziz Al Bishi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.