Abdulaziz Al Bishi
Now at Al-Faisaly FC. The 2025/26 season below was played at Al-Ittihad FC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Al Shabab v Al-Faisaly FC · Pro League · Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 BST · Al Shabab allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Abdulaziz Al Bishi (Al-Faisaly FC, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2025/26 (396 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 2.03. Started 1 of 24. Next: Al Shabab v Al-Faisaly FC, Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 October 2026: A forward for Al-Ittihad FC, Abdulaziz Al Bishi has 22 appearances (355 minutes) in the Saudi Pro League 2025/26.
As of 15 October 2026: In 2025/26 Abdulaziz Al Bishi has one goal, no assists and 24 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 October 2026: Abdulaziz Al Bishi averages 0.6 Impact a match over 22 games in Saudi Pro League matches — fourth percentile among the 378 Saudi Pro League players who qualify.
Abdulaziz Al Bishi (Al-Faisaly FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 24 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 24 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Abdulaziz Al Bishi is a forward at Al-Ittihad FC, with 22 appearances and 355 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 22 appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the fourth percentile of 378 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Abdulaziz Al Bishi has started 1 of 24 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes. That is 12% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (355 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 0.0, -0.1, 0.4, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 24 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Al Shabab v Al-Faisaly FC, Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 BST (Pro League). Al Shabab allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 1 of 24 appearances, 23 from the bench · 17 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (355 of 3060).
Saudi Pro League only: 22 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Abdulaziz Al Bishi stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Abdulaziz Al Bishi | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 355 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Abdulaziz Al Bishi reaches 450 minutes in Saudi Pro League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-08 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Saudi Pro League 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once Abdulaziz Al Bishi has 450+ minutes in Saudi Pro League this season (355 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Abdulaziz Al Bishi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.03on target 50.0% | 1.56 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | 0.27 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.27 | 1.04 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.58accuracy 81.1% | 21.31 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 27.3% | 1.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.28win rate 22.0% | 4.24 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.03 | 1.14 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.27 | 1.37 | — |
Where that sits in the Saudi Pro League
0.6 per match — 4th percentile of 378 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Faisaly FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ittihad FC | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ittihad FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Damac | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.29 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Ittihad FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Al-Ittihad FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 1.80 | 2.9 |
| 2018/19 | Al-Faisaly FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 2.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Al-Faisaly FC v Al Kholood2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Al-Faisaly FC2026/27 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-08 | Al-Ettifaq v Al-Faisaly FC2026/27 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-21 | v Al-Qadisiyah FC sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Al Shabab sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-14 | @ Al-Ettifaq sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | v Damac sub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-04 | v Al Kholood sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Al Taawon sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-08 | v NEOM sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Abdulaziz Al Bishi’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Abdulaziz Al Bishi average per 90?
- Abdulaziz Al Bishi averages 2.03 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2025/26 (355 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Abdulaziz Al Bishi have this season?
- This season Abdulaziz Al Bishi has 1 goal and 0 assists in 24 appearances (396 minutes played).
- Does Abdulaziz Al Bishi start every game?
- Abdulaziz Al Bishi started 1 of 24 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 17 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Abdulaziz Al Bishi get booked?
- Abdulaziz Al Bishi was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.