Adam O'Reilly 2023 Stats
Played for Derry City in 2023 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 11 May 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Republic of Ireland · Height: 168 cm.
Adam O'Reilly (Derry City, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023 (252 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier Division: 0.71. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Adam O'Reilly has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances in Premier Division matches, the 54th percentile of 158 qualifying Premier Division players.
O'Reilly has one yellow card in three appearances in 2023.
Adam O'Reilly (Derry City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Adam O'Reilly is a midfielder at Derry City, with three appearances and 252 minutes in Premier Division 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across three appearances in Premier Division matches, the 54th percentile of 158 qualifying Premier Division players. Adam O'Reilly has started 3 of three appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 8% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (252 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.0, 1.3, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023, and 1.43 fouls per 90 in Premier Division.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Premier Division minutes available (252 of 3240).
Premier Division only: 3 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2023. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.
Adam O'Reilly Stats per 90 · Premier Division 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Adam O'Reilly | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.57 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 65.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.36 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 252 minutes in Premier Division 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Premier Division 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier Division 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Adam O'Reilly | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.71on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.57accuracy 65.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.64win rate 54.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.86 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Premier Division
2.1 per match — 54th percentile of 158 qualifying Premier Division players (1+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Derry City | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0.51 | 1.33 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Derry City | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.89 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Derry City | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.86 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Derry City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2018 | Preston | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-27 | @ Cork City | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 1 | ||
| 2023-09-01 | @ Dundalk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-06-23 | v Cork City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Adam O'Reilly’s record for that season. See Adam O'Reilly’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Adam O'Reilly average per 90?
- Adam O'Reilly averages 0.71 shots per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2023 (252 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Adam O'Reilly have in 2023?
- In 2023 Adam O'Reilly had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (252 minutes played).
- Did Adam O'Reilly start regularly in 2023?
- Adam O'Reilly started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Adam O'Reilly’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Adam O'Reilly averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.