Adin Ličina Stats
Club: Cremonese · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Vicenza Virtus v Cremonese · Serie B · Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 GMT · Vicenza Virtus allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Adin Ličina (Cremonese, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (524 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.24, higher than 70% of 92 midfielders. Started 7 of 8. Next: Vicenza Virtus v Cremonese, Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Adin Ličina has seven appearances and 434 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a midfielder for Cremonese.
Ličina’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over seven appearances in Serie B matches, the 89th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players.
Against midfielders in Serie B 2026/27, Adin Ličina stands out on 2.90 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 99%) and 2.07 key passes per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 92 players with 360+ minutes.
Adin Ličina (Cremonese) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across eight appearances, and has two goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Adin Ličina is a midfielder at Cremonese, with seven appearances and 434 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across seven appearances in Serie B matches, the 89th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players. Adin Ličina has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 48% of the Serie B minutes available to him (434 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 92 Serie B midfielders with 360+ minutes: 2.90 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.07 key passes per 90 — higher than 86%. Adin Ličina recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.1, 6.1, 3.0, 0.8, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 0.62 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Vicenza Virtus v Cremonese, Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Serie B). Vicenza Virtus allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92): R. Ilie, E. Saporiti and Hernani (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Serie B minutes available (434 of 900).
Serie B only: 7 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Adin Ličina Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Adin Ličina | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.80 | higher than 33% |
| Pass accuracy | 82.2% | higher than 36% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.07 | higher than 86% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.24 | higher than 70% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | higher than 35% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.90 | higher than 99% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.66 | higher than 46% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 45% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.62 | fewer than 86% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | fewer than 40% |
Per 90 minutes over 434 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranked against 92 Serie B midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target2 of 8
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 1+ foul committed3 of 8
- Scored2 of 8
- Assisted1 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
Adin Ličina · Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 92) median
| Axis | Adin Ličina | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.24on target 16.7% | 0.84 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 88th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.28 | 1.33 | 87th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.80accuracy 82.2% | 38.54 | 33rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.90success 46.7% | 0.67 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.22win rate 44.1% | 4.35 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.49 | 2.82 | 40th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | 1.48 | 18th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 434 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Cohort: 92 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie B
3.7 per match — 89th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Benevento | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | v Juve Stabia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Pisa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Arezzo sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Virtus Entella | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Cesena | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Padova | 71 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.7 | 13.2 | |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Parma | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 6.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: Adin Ličina’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Adin Ličina average per 90?
- Adin Ličina averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (434 minutes) — higher than 70% of 92 Serie B midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Adin Ličina have this season?
- This season Adin Ličina has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (524 minutes played).
- Does Adin Ličina start every game?
- Adin Ličina started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Adin Ličina get booked?
- Adin Ličina was booked in 2 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.