Adri Embarba
Adri Embarba (Espanyol, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 5 appearances in 2019/20 (393 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 2.67. Started 5 of 5.
Key facts
As of 5 July 2020: A midfielder for Espanyol, Adri Embarba has four appearances (303 minutes) in La Liga 2019/20.
As of 5 July 2020: In 2019/20 Adri Embarba has one goal, two assists and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 5 July 2020: Adri Embarba averages 4.7 Impact a match over four games in La Liga matches — 100th percentile among the 71 La Liga players who qualify.
Adri Embarba (Espanyol) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in five appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Adri Embarba is a midfielder at Espanyol, with four appearances and 303 minutes in La Liga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across four appearances in La Liga matches, the 100th percentile of 71 qualifying La Liga players. Adri Embarba has started 5 of five appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 9% of the La Liga minutes available to him (303 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.60 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (393 minutes) versus 1.70 across every season on record (10144 minutes).
By the numbers
Adri Embarba recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 2.6, 6.5, 7.2, 2.7 — trending down, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2019/20, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 9% of the La Liga minutes available (303 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.60 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (393 minutes) · 1.70 across every season on record (10144 minutes).
La Liga only: 4 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Adri Embarba stats per 90 · La Liga 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Adri Embarba | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 15.74 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.49 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.97 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 303 minutes in La Liga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 1+ shot on target3 of 5
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-21 to 2020-07-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Adri Embarba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.67on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.78 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.74 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.49success 41.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.89win rate 27.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.16 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.38 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
4.7 per match — 100th percentile of 71 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Almeria | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Almeria | 44 | 16 | 11 | 1.35 | 1.96 | 5.0 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.09 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Almeria | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0.91 | 1.92 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Almeria | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.70 | 1.59 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Espanyol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Espanyol | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.56 | 1.11 | 2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Espanyol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 5.3 |
| 2019/20 | Espanyol | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 4.7 |
| 2019/20 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.64 | 1.91 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 7.7 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-05 | v Leganes | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2020-06-20 | v Levante | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2020-06-13 | v Alaves | 52 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 6.5 | Match → | |
| 2020-02-23 | @ Valladolid | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7.2 | Match → | |
| 2019-09-21 | Rayo Vallecano v Almeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Adri Embarba’s record for that season. See Adri Embarba’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Adri Embarba average per 90?
- Adri Embarba averages 2.67 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2019/20 (303 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Adri Embarba have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Adri Embarba had 1 goal and 2 assists in 5 appearances (393 minutes played).
- Did Adri Embarba start regularly in 2019/20?
- Adri Embarba started 5 of 5 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Adri Embarba’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Adri Embarba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 5 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.