Aiden O'Neill 2023/24 Stats
Played for Standard Liege in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
Aiden O'Neill (Standard Liege, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2023/24 (655 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.28. Started 7 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Aiden O'Neill has 11 appearances and 638 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 as a midfielder for Standard Liege.
O'Neill’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 11 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 28th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
In 2023/24, Aiden O'Neill has been shown two yellow cards across 13 appearances.
Aiden O'Neill (Standard Liege) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Aiden O'Neill is a midfielder at Standard Liege, with 11 appearances and 638 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 11 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 28th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Aiden O'Neill has started 7 of 13 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 18% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (638 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.28 key passes per 90 at home (320 minutes) against 0.81 away (335 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (655 minutes) versus 0.54 across every season on record (8340 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 3.8, 0.0, 1.5, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.83 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. For Australia this season: two appearances in Asian Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 13 appearances, 6 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (638 of 3600).
Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (655 minutes) · 0.54 across every season on record (8340 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 11 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Aiden O'Neill Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Aiden O'Neill | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.87 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.14 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.82 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 638 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-17 to 2024-03-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Aiden O'Neill | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.28on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.87accuracy 80.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.85success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.77win rate 52.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.81 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.12 | — | — |
For Australia · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.2 per match — 28th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | New York City FC | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.49 | 2.9 |
| 2026/27 | Australia national team | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.90 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | New York City FC | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.68 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Australia national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liege | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liege | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.56 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Australia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2022/23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.6 |
| 2018/19 | Central Coast Mariners | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-02 | v Gent | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-02-25 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 3.8 | ||
| 2024-01-28 | Australia v Indonesia sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2023-12-27 | v St. Truiden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-12-10 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2 | ||
| 2023-11-11 | @ Antwerp sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-10-29 | @ Gent sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-10-22 | v Anderlecht sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2023-10-17 | Australia v New Zealand sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-09-17 | @ AS Eupen sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.28 at home (320 min), 0.81 away (335 min); Shots 0.28 at home (320 min), 0.27 away (335 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Aiden O'Neill’s record for that season. See Aiden O'Neill’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Aiden O'Neill average per 90?
- Aiden O'Neill averages 0.28 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (638 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Aiden O'Neill have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Aiden O'Neill had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (655 minutes played).
- Did Aiden O'Neill start regularly in 2023/24?
- Aiden O'Neill started 7 of 13 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Aiden O'Neill’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Aiden O'Neill averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 13 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.