André Almeida
André Almeida (Benfica, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2017/18 (529 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.00. Started 6 of 7.
Key facts
As of 10 March 2018: A defender for Benfica, André Almeida has four appearances (259 minutes) in the UEFA Champions League 2017/18.
As of 10 March 2018: In 2017/18 André Almeida has one goal, one assist and seven appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 March 2018: André Almeida averages 1.3 Impact a match over four games in UEFA Champions League matches — ninth percentile among the 351 UEFA Champions League players who qualify.
André Almeida (Benfica) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in seven appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 March 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
André Almeida is a defender at Benfica, with four appearances and 259 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the ninth percentile of 351 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. André Almeida has started 6 of seven appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 48% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (259 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (529 minutes) versus 1.39 across every season on record (3555 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 0.5, 7.5, 2.5, 2.1 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in seven appearances in 2017/18, and 1.74 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 48% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (259 of 540).
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (529 minutes) · 1.39 across every season on record (3555 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 4 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2017/18. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
André Almeida stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2017/18, defender
| Stat | André Almeida | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.30 | — |
| Duel win rate | 67.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 74.02 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 259 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle0 of 7
- 2+ tackles0 of 7
- 1+ foul committed6 of 7
- 1+ shot3 of 7
- Booked3 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-12 to 2018-03-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Champions League 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | André Almeida | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.35on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 74.02 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.08success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.30win rate 67.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.39 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.43 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Champions League
1.3 per match — 9th percentile of 351 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (5+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-10 | v Aves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2017-12-05 | v FC Basel 1893 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2017-11-26 | v Vitoria Setubal | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 7.5 | Match → | |
| 2017-11-22 | @ CSKA Moscow | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2017-10-22 | @ Aves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2017-09-27 | @ FC Basel 1893 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | -0.8 | Match → | |
| 2017-09-12 | v CSKA Moscow | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is André Almeida’s record for that season. See André Almeida’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does André Almeida average per 90?
- André Almeida averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2017/18 (259 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did André Almeida have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 André Almeida had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances (529 minutes played).
- Did André Almeida start regularly in 2017/18?
- André Almeida started 6 of 7 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was André Almeida’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- André Almeida averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.