Anneke Borbe Stats
Club: Arsenal W · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Liverpool W v Arsenal W · FA WSL · Sun 8 Nov, 12:00 GMT · Liverpool W allow 3.9 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Anneke Borbe (Arsenal W, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025/26 (455 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 1.96. Started 5 of 5. Next: Liverpool W v Arsenal W, Sun 8 Nov, 12:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Anneke Borbe has three appearances and 275 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Arsenal W.
Borbe’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over three appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players.
In 4 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, Anneke Borbe had a clean sheet (all competitions).
Anneke Borbe (Arsenal W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Anneke Borbe is a goalkeeper at Arsenal W, with three appearances and 275 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across three appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. Anneke Borbe has started 5 of five appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 25% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (275 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Anneke Borbe has saved 85.7% of the shots on target faced in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.29 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 66.7% of appearances.
By the numbers
Anneke Borbe recorded a clean sheet in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 6.0, 0.2, 2.2, 3.4 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Next up: Liverpool W v Arsenal W, Sun 8 Nov, 12:00 GMT (FA WSL). Liverpool W allow 3.9 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 25% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (275 of 1080).
UEFA Women's Champions League only: 3 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Anneke Borbe Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Anneke Borbe | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 1.96 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 85.7% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 66.7% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 19.64 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 275 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Anneke Borbe reaches 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves2 of 5
- 3+ saves2 of 5
- Clean sheet4 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-09 to 2026-10-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, goalkeeper
A radar appears once Anneke Borbe has 360+ minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League this season (275 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Anneke Borbe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 1.96 | 3.17 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.64 | 1.46 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 66.7% | 20.0% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 19.64accuracy 76.7% | 30.30 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.13 | 7.22 | — |
Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League
3 per match — 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | @ Manchester City W2026/27 | 90 | 1 | – | 0 | 5.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-27 | @ Chelsea W2026/27 | 90 | 6 | – | 0 | 7.9 | 6 | |
| 2026-05-13 | v Everton W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-24 | v Chelsea W | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-03-21 | v West Ham W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2025-12-17 | @ OH Leuven W | 95 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-12-09 | v Twente W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: Anneke Borbe’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Anneke Borbe average per 90?
- Anneke Borbe averages 1.96 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (275 minutes).
- What is Anneke Borbe’s save percentage?
- Anneke Borbe’s save percentage is 85.7% in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Anneke Borbe have this season?
- This season Anneke Borbe has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (455 minutes played).
- Does Anneke Borbe start every game?
- Anneke Borbe started 5 of 5 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.