Asisat Oshoala
Next: Angel City W v Bay FC W · NWSL Women · Sun 25 Oct, 01:45 BST · Angel City W allow 9.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Asisat Oshoala (Bay FC W, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025 (423 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in NWSL: 1.28. Started 5 of 12. Next: Angel City W v Bay FC W, Sun 25 Oct, 01:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 August 2025: A forward for Bay FC W, Asisat Oshoala has 12 appearances (423 minutes) in NWSL 2025.
As of 17 August 2025: Asisat Oshoala averages 0.8 Impact a match over 12 games in NWSL matches — fourth percentile among the 269 NWSL players who qualify.
As of 17 August 2025: Of 12 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), Asisat Oshoala started 5, playing 35 minutes on average.
Asisat Oshoala (Bay FC W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 August 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Asisat Oshoala is a forward at Bay FC W, with 12 appearances and 423 minutes in NWSL 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across 12 appearances in NWSL matches, the fourth percentile of 269 qualifying NWSL players. Asisat Oshoala has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 18% of the NWSL minutes available to him (423 of 2340 across 26 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, -0.1, 1.7, -0.1, 3.5 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 0.8. Next up: Angel City W v Bay FC W, Sun 25 Oct, 01:45 BST (NWSL Women). Angel City W allow 9.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 18% of the NWSL minutes available (423 of 2340).
NWSL only: 12 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2025. See the NWSL Impact leaderboard.
Asisat Oshoala stats per 90 · NWSL 2025, forward
| Stat | Asisat Oshoala | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.28 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.28 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 423 minutes in NWSL 2025. Ranks appear once Asisat Oshoala reaches 450 minutes in NWSL.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-13 to 2025-08-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · NWSL 2025, forward
A radar appears once Asisat Oshoala has 450+ minutes in NWSL this season (423 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Asisat Oshoala | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.28on target 33.3% | 1.72 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.20 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.64 | 1.14 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.43accuracy 57.3% | 20.82 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.28success 75.0% | 0.75 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.68win rate 38.6% | 4.37 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.49 | 1.91 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.98 | 1.42 | — |
Where that sits in NWSL
0.8 per match — 4th percentile of 269 qualifying NWSL players (9+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bay FC W | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | Barcelona W national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2022 | Barcelona W national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-17 | v San Diego Wave W sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-06-21 | NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Bay FC sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-06-14 | Bay FC v Orlando Pride W | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-06-07 | Bay FC v Portland Thorns W | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-25 | Houston Dash W v Bay FC sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2025-05-18 | Bay FC v Angel City W sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-11 | Kansas City W v Bay FC sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | Bay FC v Seattle Reign FC sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-19 | North Carolina Courage W v Bay FC sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-13 | Bay FC v Chicago Red Stars W | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Asisat Oshoala’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Asisat Oshoala average per 90?
- Asisat Oshoala averages 1.28 shots per 90 minutes in NWSL 2025 (423 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Asisat Oshoala have this season?
- This season Asisat Oshoala has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (423 minutes played).
- Does Asisat Oshoala start every game?
- Asisat Oshoala started 5 of 12 appearances in 2025, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Asisat Oshoala get booked?
- Asisat Oshoala was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.