Axel Kayombo
Next: Bournemouth v Sturm Graz · UEFA Europa League · Thu 15 Oct, 20:00 BST · Bournemouth allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Axel Kayombo (Sturm Graz, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (302 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.05. Started 3 of 8. Next: Bournemouth v Sturm Graz, Thu 15 Oct, 20:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 10 October 2026: Axel Kayombo is a forward at Sturm Graz, with five appearances and 176 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27.
As of 10 October 2026: Axel Kayombo averages 1.1 Impact a match over five games in Bundesliga matches — 18th percentile among the 256 Bundesliga players who qualify.
As of 10 October 2026: Axel Kayombo has started 3 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes.
Axel Kayombo (Sturm Graz) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Axel Kayombo is a forward at Sturm Graz, with five appearances and 176 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 18th percentile of 256 qualifying Bundesliga players. Axel Kayombo has started 3 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 24% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (176 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
Axel Kayombo recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.2, 2.4, 0.8, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27. Availability: Axel Kayombo is listed as out (Off the roster) in the most recent squad report TACTIX holds, dated 1791862735. Next up: Bournemouth v Sturm Graz, Thu 15 Oct, 20:00 BST (UEFA Europa League). Bournemouth allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 3 of 8 appearances, 5 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Bundesliga minutes available (176 of 720).
Bundesliga only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Axel Kayombo stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Axel Kayombo | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.56 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.51 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 176 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Axel Kayombo reaches 290 minutes in Bundesliga.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-10 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Axel Kayombo has 290+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (176 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Axel Kayombo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.05on target 0.0% | 2.06 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.42 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.53 | 1.23 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.76accuracy 47.8% | 18.72 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.56success 83.3% | 0.88 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.11win rate 40.0% | 3.95 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.02 | 1.26 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.51 | 1.09 | — |
Where that sits in the Bundesliga
1.1 per match — 18th percentile of 256 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Sturm Graz | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.76 | 0.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | @ Austria Vienna sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Red Bull Salzburg | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | v SCR Altach | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-11 | v Fenerbahçe | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | @ TSV Hartberg sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-05 | @ Fenerbahçe sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-01 | @ WSG Wattens sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-07-21 | v Heart Of Midlothian sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | v Rapid Vienna2025/26 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | @ TSV Hartberg2025/26 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Axel Kayombo’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Axel Kayombo average per 90?
- Axel Kayombo averages 2.05 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (176 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Axel Kayombo have this season?
- This season Axel Kayombo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (302 minutes played).
- Does Axel Kayombo start every game?
- Axel Kayombo started 3 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- Is Axel Kayombo injured or available to play?
- As of 13 October 2026, TACTIX’s injury feed recorded Axel Kayombo as Missing Fixture (Off the roster). Squad news changes fast — verify with official club sources before making decisions.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.