B. Alhassan Stats
Club: FCSB · Position: Midfielder.
B. Alhassan (FCSB, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (683 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.36, higher than 16% of 134 midfielders. Started 8 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Alhassan has six appearances and 495 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2025/26 as a midfielder for FCSB.
Alhassan’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 41st percentile of 553 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, B. Alhassan had a tackle (all competitions).
B. Alhassan (FCSB) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 January 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Alhassan is a midfielder at FCSB, with six appearances and 495 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 41st percentile of 553 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. B. Alhassan has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 46% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (495 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 134 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.2% — higher than 82%. B. Alhassan recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 134): Defending (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (10th percentile) and Discipline (13th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 134 Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 134).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 1.5, 0.9, -0.3, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.82 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. For Uganda this season: four appearances in Africa Cup of Nations and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 134): Ibrahima Sory Bangoura, A. Engwanda and R. Freuler (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 46% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (495 of 1080).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
B. Alhassan Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | B. Alhassan | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.09 | higher than 34% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.2% | higher than 82% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 24% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 16% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 7% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.18 | higher than 10% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.18 | higher than 63% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 54% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.82 | fewer than 14% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.36 | fewer than 21% |
Per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2025/26. Ranked against 134 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-25 to 2026-01-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2025/26, midfielder
B. Alhassan · Midfielders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 134) median
| Axis | B. Alhassan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 0.0% | 0.86 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 24th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.55 | 1.14 | 19th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.09accuracy 88.2% | 41.56 | 34th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.18success 20.0% | 0.55 | 10th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.18win rate 46.0% | 4.88 | 31st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.82 | 2.91 | 76th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.18 | 1.43 | 87th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2025/26. Cohort: 134 players with 450+ minutes.
For Uganda · national team · 2025/26
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Africa Cup of Nations | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.3 per match — 41th percentile of 553 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-22 | @ Dinamo Zagreb | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-12-30 | Uganda v Nigeria | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-12-27 | Uganda v Tanzania | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.3 | |
| 2025-12-23 | Tunisia v Uganda sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | ||
| 2025-12-11 | v Feyenoord | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-11-18 | Morocco v Uganda sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-10-23 | v Bologna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-10-02 | v BSC Young Boys | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2025-09-25 | @ GO Ahead Eagles | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: B. Alhassan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Alhassan average per 90?
- B. Alhassan averages 0.36 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (495 minutes) — higher than 16% of 134 UEFA Europa League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does B. Alhassan have this season?
- This season B. Alhassan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (683 minutes played).
- Does B. Alhassan start every game?
- B. Alhassan started 8 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Alhassan get booked?
- B. Alhassan was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.