B. Armoa
Next: Gimnasia M. v Platense · Liga Profesional Argentina · Fri 23 Oct, 22:30 BST · Platense allow 8.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Armoa (Gimnasia M., forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026 (387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.40. Started 7 of 13. Next: Gimnasia M. v Platense, Fri 23 Oct, 22:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A forward for Gimnasia M., B. Armoa has 13 appearances (387 minutes) in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2026 B. Armoa has one goal, no assists and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: B. Armoa averages 0.8 Impact a match over 13 games in Liga Profesional Argentina matches — second percentile among the 612 Liga Profesional Argentina players who qualify.
B. Armoa (Gimnasia M.) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 13 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Armoa is a forward at Gimnasia M., with 13 appearances and 387 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across 13 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the second percentile of 612 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. B. Armoa has started 7 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 15% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (387 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
By the numbers
B. Armoa recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.2, 0.6, 0.3, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026. Next up: Gimnasia M. v Platense, Fri 23 Oct, 22:30 BST (Liga Profesional Argentina). Platense allow 8.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 7 of 13 appearances, 6 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (387 of 2610).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 13 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
B. Armoa stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, forward
| Stat | B. Armoa | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.33 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 387 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranks appear once B. Armoa reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-18 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, forward
A radar appears once B. Armoa has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (387 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | B. Armoa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.40on target 33.3% | 1.85 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | 0.19 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.40 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.84accuracy 69.1% | 21.05 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 33.3% | 0.80 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.88win rate 42.0% | 5.35 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.23 | 1.56 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.63 | 1.50 | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
0.8 per match — 2th percentile of 612 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-12 | v Newells Old Boys | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-05 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Deportivo Riestra | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-07-28 | @ San Lorenzo sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-07-24 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-05-04 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Independ. Rivadavia | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-21 | v Lanus sub | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-18 | v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: B. Armoa’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Armoa average per 90?
- B. Armoa averages 1.40 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (387 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Armoa have this season?
- This season B. Armoa has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (387 minutes played).
- Does B. Armoa start every game?
- B. Armoa started 7 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Armoa get booked?
- B. Armoa was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.