B. Kennedy
Now at Crusaders FC. The 2019/20 season below was played at Stevenage — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
B. Kennedy (Crusaders FC, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2019/20 (1052 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 2.22. Started 13 of 15.
Key facts
As of 28 July 2022: A midfielder for Stevenage, B. Kennedy has 15 appearances (1052 minutes) in League Two 2019/20.
As of 28 July 2022: In 2019/20 B. Kennedy has no goals, two assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 July 2022: B. Kennedy averages 1.7 Impact a match over 15 games in League Two matches — 38th percentile among the 436 League Two players who qualify.
B. Kennedy (Crusaders FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 15 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 15 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 July 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Kennedy is a midfielder at Stevenage, with 15 appearances and 1052 minutes in League Two 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 15 appearances in League Two matches, the 38th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players. B. Kennedy has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 25% of the League Two minutes available to him (1052 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.28 shots per 90 at home (563 minutes) against 3.31 away (489 minutes), all competitions 2019/20.
By the numbers
B. Kennedy recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 3.2, 0.4, 0.4, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.7.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 25% of the League Two minutes available (1052 of 4140).
League Two only: 15 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
B. Kennedy stats per 90 · League Two 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | B. Kennedy | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.83 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.31 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.22 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1052 minutes in League Two 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-12-26 to 2022-07-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Kennedy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.22on target 15.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.48 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.83 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.68success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.94 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
1.7 per match — 38th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Crusaders FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Stevenage | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | 2.31 | 1.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-28 | Crusaders FC v FC Basel 18932022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2022-07-21 | FC Basel 1893 v Crusaders FC2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2020-03-07 | @ Crewe | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2020-01-18 | @ Cambridge United | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2020-01-14 | v Oldham sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-01-11 | v Port Vale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2020-01-04 | v Colchester | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-01-01 | @ Northampton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2019-12-29 | @ Plymouth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2019-12-26 | v Forest Green | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 2.24 at home (563 min), 2.39 away (489 min); Shots 1.28 at home (563 min), 3.31 away (489 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: B. Kennedy’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Kennedy average per 90?
- B. Kennedy averages 2.22 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2019/20 (1052 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Kennedy have this season?
- This season B. Kennedy has 0 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1052 minutes played).
- Does B. Kennedy start every game?
- B. Kennedy started 13 of 15 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Kennedy get booked?
- B. Kennedy was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.