B. Risa 2020/21 Stats
Played for Molde in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
B. Risa (Molde, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (519 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.63. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Risa has five appearances and 429 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 as a defender for Molde.
Risa’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 28th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 4 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, B. Risa had a tackle (all competitions).
B. Risa (Molde) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in six appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 March 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Risa is a defender at Molde, with five appearances and 429 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 28th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. B. Risa has started 6 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 48% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (429 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.21 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (519 minutes) versus 1.02 across every season on record (9435 minutes).
By the numbers
B. Risa recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.0, 1.1, 3.9, 5.6 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in six appearances in 2020/21, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 48% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (429 of 900).
Against his career: 1.21 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (519 minutes) · 1.02 across every season on record (9435 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
B. Risa Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, defender
| Stat | B. Risa | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.15 | — |
| Duel win rate | 39.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 30.84 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 429 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 2+ tackles1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed5 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked3 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-26 to 2021-03-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Risa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.05 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.84accuracy 74.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.15win rate 39.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.68 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2 per match — 28th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Molde | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.54 | 0.28 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | New York City FC | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.59 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | Molde | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.29 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | New York City FC | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 0.08 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Molde | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | 0.93 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | New York City FC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.77 | 0.21 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Molde | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | 0.40 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Molde | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 | 0.52 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | ODD Ballklubb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-18 | v Granada CF | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2021-02-25 | @ 1899 Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| 2020-12-10 | @ Rapid Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | ||
| 2020-12-06 | v Aalesund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2020-12-03 | v Dundalk | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.6 | ||
| 2020-11-26 | v Arsenal | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is B. Risa’s record for that season. See B. Risa’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does B. Risa average per 90?
- B. Risa averages 0.63 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (429 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Risa have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 B. Risa had 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (519 minutes played).
- Did B. Risa start regularly in 2020/21?
- B. Risa started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Risa’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- B. Risa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.