Baptiste Santamaría

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Rennes in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Baptiste Santamaría (Rennes, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2022/23 (1212 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.71. Started 13 of 18.

Key facts

As of 27 May 2023: A midfielder for Rennes, Baptiste Santamaría has 15 appearances (1012 minutes) in Ligue 1 2022/23.

As of 27 May 2023: Baptiste Santamaría averages 2.9 Impact a match over 15 games in Ligue 1 matches — 56th percentile among the 344 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 27 May 2023: In 2022/23 Baptiste Santamaría averaged 1.04 key passes per 90 over 1212 minutes; his career figure is 0.74 over 8407.

Baptiste Santamaría (Rennes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Baptiste Santamaría is a midfielder at Rennes, with 15 appearances and 1012 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 15 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 56th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Baptiste Santamaría has started 13 of 18 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 30% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1012 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.44 key passes per 90 at home (608 minutes) against 1.64 away (604 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.04 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1212 minutes) versus 0.74 across every season on record (8407 minutes).

By the numbers

Key passes per 90 is up from 0.33 last season (827 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.89 in 2022/23. Baptiste Santamaría recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.8, 0.9, 1.8, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 18 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.62 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

18
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1212
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 18 appearances, 5 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1012 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.04 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1212 minutes) · 0.74 across every season on record (8407 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 15 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Baptiste Santamaría stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, midfielder

StatBaptiste Santamaríavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9069.46—60.29
Pass accuracy84.8%—87.5%
Key passesper 900.89—0.33
Shotsper 900.71—0.76
Shots on targetper 900.36—0.22
Successful dribblesper 900.44—0.54
Tacklesper 902.22—1.85
Interceptionsper 900.98—1.20
Fouls committedper 900.62—0.65
Cardsper 900.00—0.22

Per 90 minutes over 1012 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 827 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-16 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, midfielder

Baptiste Santamaría — season figures, Ligue 1 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisBaptiste SantamaríaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.71on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.89——
Passingpasses p9069.46accuracy 84.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.44success 55.6%——
Duelsduels won p906.23win rate 59.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.38——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.62——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2022/23: this player is in the 56th percentile of 344 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.29

2.9 per match — 56th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27PAOK5000.470.472.0
2025/26Valencia21110.180.641.4
2024/25Nice14000.350.973.3
2024/25Rennes11010.180.732.3
2023/24Rennes39020.370.662.7
2022/23Rennes18000.301.042.7
2021/22Rennes19110.380.563.2
2020/21SC Freiburg5010.250.763.3
2019/20Angers1000.001.001.0
2017/18Angers2000.000.532.7

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-27v Monaco9000101106.93Match →
2023-04-23@ Montpellier sub1600000106.30.8Match →
2023-04-15v Reims sub1500000106.90.9Match →
2023-04-09@ Lyon8000110006.51.8Match →
2023-04-01v Lens sub3400000206.92.1Match →
2023-03-11@ Auxerre9000110107.32.7Match →
2023-02-26@ Nantes90000002074.4Match →
2023-02-23v Shakhtar Donetsk9700001007.23.5Match →
2023-02-19v Clermont Foot9000100207.33.8Match →
2023-02-16@ Shakhtar Donetsk sub1300000106.60.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.44 at home (608 min), 1.64 away (604 min); Shots 0.30 at home (608 min), 1.04 away (604 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Baptiste Santamaría: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2023-02-16 to 3 on 2023-05-27.2023-02-162023-05-27

2022/23 is complete — this page is Baptiste Santamaría’s record for that season. See Baptiste Santamaría’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Baptiste Santamaría average per 90?
Baptiste Santamaría averages 0.71 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (1012 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Baptiste Santamaría have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Baptiste Santamaría had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1212 minutes played).
Did Baptiste Santamaría start regularly in 2022/23?
Baptiste Santamaría started 13 of 18 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Baptiste Santamaría’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Baptiste Santamaría averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 18 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.