Baihelamu Abuduwaili Stats
Club: Chengdu Better City · Position: Forward.
Baihelamu Abuduwaili (Chengdu Better City, forward) has 4 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2026 (1014 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.34, higher than 72% of 53 forwards. Started 11 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Baihelamu Abuduwaili has 27 appearances and 999 minutes in the Super League 2026 as a forward for Chengdu Better City.
Abuduwaili’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 32nd percentile of 316 qualifying Super League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Baihelamu Abuduwaili had a shot (all competitions).
Baihelamu Abuduwaili (Chengdu Better City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 28 appearances, and has four goals and zero assists in 28 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Baihelamu Abuduwaili is a forward at Chengdu Better City, with 27 appearances and 999 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 32nd percentile of 316 qualifying Super League players. Baihelamu Abuduwaili has started 11 of 28 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 37% of the Super League minutes available to him (999 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.88 shots per 90 at home (468 minutes) against 1.98 away (546 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.41 last season (886 minutes in the Super League) to 1.26 in 2026. Baihelamu Abuduwaili recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53): Shooting (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fourth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (21st percentile), against 53 Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.5, 4.3, -0.5, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2026. For China this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53): Luís Asué, Li Xinxiang and M. Gueye (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 28 appearances, 17 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Super League minutes available (999 of 2700).
Super League only: 27 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Baihelamu Abuduwaili Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, forward
| Stat | Baihelamu Abuduwaili | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 43% | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.34 | higher than 72% | 0.81 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.26 | higher than 74% | 0.41 |
| Shot accuracy | 53.8% | higher than 64% | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 32% | 0.51 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 58% | 1.32 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.89 | higher than 72% | 2.44 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.99 | fewer than 19% | 0.51 |
Per 90 minutes over 999 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 886 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-26 to 2026-11-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026, forward
Baihelamu Abuduwaili · Forwards, Super League 2026 (n = 53) median
| Axis | Baihelamu Abuduwaili | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.34on target 53.8% | 1.79 | 72nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 43rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.99 | 1.31 | 26th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.39accuracy 78.8% | 20.07 | 21st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.90success 37.0% | 0.80 | 58th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.13win rate 36.8% | 5.14 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.71 | 1.30 | 68th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.51 | 1.45 | 96th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 999 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 53 players with 450+ minutes.
For China · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.6 per match — 32th percentile of 316 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1.26 | 0.99 | 1.6 |
| 2026 | China national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-08 | @ Shandong Luneng | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Dalian Zhixing | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Henan Jianye sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.5 | ||
| 2026-08-29 | v Shenyang Urban sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Shanghai Shenhua sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Hangzhou Greentown sub | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Yunnan Yukun sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-08-01 | v Wuhan Three Towns sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-07-26 | v Beijing Guoan | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.88 at home (468 min), 1.98 away (546 min); Shots on target 1.73 at home (468 min), 0.82 away (546 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Baihelamu Abuduwaili’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Baihelamu Abuduwaili average per 90?
- Baihelamu Abuduwaili averages 2.34 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (999 minutes) — higher than 72% of 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Baihelamu Abuduwaili have this season?
- This season Baihelamu Abuduwaili has 4 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (1014 minutes played).
- Does Baihelamu Abuduwaili start every game?
- Baihelamu Abuduwaili started 11 of 28 appearances in 2026, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Baihelamu Abuduwaili get booked?
- Baihelamu Abuduwaili was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.