Baltasar Rodriguez Stats
Club: Estudiantes L.P. · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Estudiantes L.P.. The 2026 season below was played at Racing Club — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Baltasar Rodriguez (Estudiantes L.P., midfielder) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 34 appearances in 2026 (1796 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.79, higher than 88% of 225 midfielders. Started 24 of 34.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Baltasar Rodriguez has 24 appearances and 1209 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 as a midfielder for Racing Club.
Rodriguez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 24 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 30th percentile of 648 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Baltasar Rodriguez had a shot (all competitions).
Baltasar Rodriguez (Estudiantes L.P.) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 34 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 34 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Baltasar Rodriguez is a midfielder at Racing Club, with 24 appearances and 1209 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 24 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 30th percentile of 648 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Baltasar Rodriguez has started 24 of 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 22% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (660 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 225 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.79 shots per 90 — higher than 88% and 1.71 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 86%. Baltasar Rodriguez recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225): Shooting (elite, 88th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (22nd percentile), against 225 Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.3, 3.2, 1.7, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: 11 yellow cards and one red card in 34 appearances in 2026, and 2.75 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225): U. Sánchez, F. Kalinger and M. Luna Diale (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 24 of 34 appearances, 10 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (660 of 3060).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 24 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Baltasar Rodriguez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Baltasar Rodriguez | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.71 | higher than 56% |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | higher than 55% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.97 | higher than 45% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.79 | higher than 88% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | higher than 74% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.71 | higher than 86% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.16 | higher than 58% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 67% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.75 | fewer than 3% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.52 | fewer than 5% |
Per 90 minutes over 1209 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranked against 225 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-17 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
Baltasar Rodriguez · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225) median
| Axis | Baltasar Rodriguez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.79on target 33.3% | 0.93 | 88th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | 1.17 | 46th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.71accuracy 80.8% | 36.77 | 56th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.71success 47.9% | 0.70 | 86th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.70win rate 46.6% | 5.20 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.42 | 3.17 | 61st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.28 | 1.48 | 97th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1209 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Cohort: 225 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2 per match — 30th percentile of 648 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Racing Club | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 1.01 | 1.7 |
| 2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Inter Miami | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0.71 | 0.35 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Racing Club | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Racing Club | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.51 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Racing Club | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | Talleres Cordoba v Estudiantes L.P. | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-11-01 | Estudiantes L.P. v Instituto Cordoba | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-10-26 | Union Santa Fe v Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-10-23 | Flamengo v Estudiantes L.P. | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 1.7 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | Estudiantes L.P. v San Lorenzo sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2026-10-16 | Estudiantes L.P. v Flamengo | 75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Central Cordoba de Santiago v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-10-05 | Estudiantes L.P. v Gimnasia M. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-09-22 | Lanus v Estudiantes L.P. | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-09-17 | Corinthians v Estudiantes L.P. | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.05 at home (861 min), 0.87 away (935 min); Shots 1.99 at home (861 min), 1.83 away (935 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Baltasar Rodriguez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Baltasar Rodriguez average per 90?
- Baltasar Rodriguez averages 1.79 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (1209 minutes) — higher than 88% of 225 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Baltasar Rodriguez have this season?
- This season Baltasar Rodriguez has 0 goals and 3 assists in 34 appearances (1796 minutes played).
- Does Baltasar Rodriguez start every game?
- Baltasar Rodriguez started 24 of 34 appearances in 2026, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Baltasar Rodriguez get booked?
- Baltasar Rodriguez was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 11 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.