Brudel Efonge Liyongo Stats
Club: Maniema Union · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Maniema Union v Singida Black Stars · CAF Confederation Cup · Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Brudel Efonge Liyongo (Maniema Union, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in CAF Champions League: 2.83. Started 6 of 6. Next: Maniema Union v Singida Black Stars, Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Brudel Efonge Liyongo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 27th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.
Efonge Liyongo had two or more saves in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Brudel Efonge Liyongo (Maniema Union) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Brudel Efonge Liyongo is a goalkeeper at Maniema Union, with six appearances and 540 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 27th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Brudel Efonge Liyongo has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 60% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (540 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Brudel Efonge Liyongo has saved 70.8% of the shots on target faced in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.33 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 3.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
By the numbers
Brudel Efonge Liyongo recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 1.8, 0.4, 1.2, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Next up: Maniema Union v Singida Black Stars, Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT (CAF Confederation Cup).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 60% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (540 of 900).
CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Brudel Efonge Liyongo Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Brudel Efonge Liyongo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.83 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 70.8% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 16.7% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.17 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 62.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves5 of 6
- 3+ saves3 of 6
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-26 to 2025-01-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Brudel Efonge Liyongo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.83 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.67 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 16.7% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 27.17accuracy 62.0% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.05 | — | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
2 per match — 27th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-19 | @ Raja Casablanca | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-01-11 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-01-04 | @ FAR Rabat | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-12-14 | v FAR Rabat | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-12-07 | v Raja Casablanca | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-11-26 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.33 at home (270 min), 3.33 away (270 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (270 min), 1.00 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Brudel Efonge Liyongo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Brudel Efonge Liyongo average per 90?
- Brudel Efonge Liyongo averages 2.83 saves per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (540 minutes).
- What is Brudel Efonge Liyongo’s save percentage?
- Brudel Efonge Liyongo’s save percentage is 70.8% in CAF Champions League 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Brudel Efonge Liyongo have this season?
- This season Brudel Efonge Liyongo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Does Brudel Efonge Liyongo start every game?
- Brudel Efonge Liyongo started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.