Bruno Wilson 2023/24 Stats
Played for Vizela in 2023/24 · Position: Defender · Born: 27 Dec 1996 (age 29) · Nationality: Portugal.
Bruno Wilson (Vizela, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2023/24 (1407 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.77. Started 16 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Bruno Wilson has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 16 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 35th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Wilson had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Bruno Wilson has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across 16 appearances.
Bruno Wilson (Vizela) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 January 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bruno Wilson is a defender at Vizela, with 16 appearances and 1407 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 16 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 35th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Bruno Wilson has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 46% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1407 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.66 tackles per 90 at home (687 minutes) against 0.88 away (720 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.77 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1407 minutes) versus 0.94 across every season on record (5933 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.77 last season (705 minutes in the Primeira Liga) to 1.54 in 2023/24. Bruno Wilson recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 3.0, 2.3, 0.8, -1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 16 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.54 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1407 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.77 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1407 minutes) · 0.94 across every season on record (5933 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 16 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Bruno Wilson Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Bruno Wilson | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.77 | — | 1.02 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.22 | — | 2.04 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.90 | — | 1.28 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.65 | — | 3.57 |
| Duel win rate | 51.8% | — | 60.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.54 | — | 0.77 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.26 |
| Passesper 90 | 50.66 | — | 39.06 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.7% | — | 75.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 1407 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 705 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-30 to 2024-01-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Bruno Wilson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.83on target 23.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.66accuracy 85.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.65win rate 51.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.9 per match — 35th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ararat-Armenia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 0.21 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | San Jose Earthquakes | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | San Jose Earthquakes | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.42 | 0.35 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Vizela | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 | 0.19 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Vizela | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Tenerife | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.25 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2019/20 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 4.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-14 | v Boavista | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-01-06 | @ Estrela | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | |
| 2023-12-23 | v Moreirense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-12-16 | @ Rio Ave | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-12-01 | @ Chaves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | -1.3 | ||
| 2023-11-11 | v Famalicao | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-11-05 | @ Casa Pia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-10-29 | v FC Porto | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-10-07 | @ Farense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-09-30 | v Portimonense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Tackles 0.66 at home (687 min), 0.88 away (720 min); Interceptions 1.57 at home (687 min), 0.88 away (720 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Bruno Wilson’s record for that season. See Bruno Wilson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Bruno Wilson average per 90?
- Bruno Wilson averages 0.77 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24 (1407 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Bruno Wilson have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Bruno Wilson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1407 minutes played).
- Did Bruno Wilson start regularly in 2023/24?
- Bruno Wilson started 16 of 16 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Bruno Wilson’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Bruno Wilson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 16 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.