C. Abdelmouhib Stats
Club: Tunisia · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Tunisia v Libya · Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification · Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Libya allow 0.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Abdelmouhib (Tunisia, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (278 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Friendlies: 3.83. Started 3 of 3. Next: Tunisia v Libya, Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Abdelmouhib has two appearances and 188 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Tunisia.
Abdelmouhib’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over two appearances in Friendlies matches, the 37th percentile of 296 qualifying Friendlies players.
C. Abdelmouhib (Tunisia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 June 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Abdelmouhib is a goalkeeper at Tunisia, with two appearances and 188 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across two appearances in Friendlies matches, the 37th percentile of 296 qualifying Friendlies players. C. Abdelmouhib has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 42% of the Friendlies minutes available to him (188 of 450 across five club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
C. Abdelmouhib has saved 57.1% of the shots on target faced in Friendlies 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.70 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.1, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2. For Tunisia this season: three appearances in Friendlies and World Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Tunisia v Libya, Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification). Libya allow 0.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Friendlies minutes available (188 of 450).
Friendlies only: 2 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Friendlies Impact leaderboard.
C. Abdelmouhib Stats per 90 · Friendlies 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | C. Abdelmouhib | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.83 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 57.1% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.87 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 24.41 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 49.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 188 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27. Ranks appear once C. Abdelmouhib reaches 288 minutes in Friendlies.
Profile Radar · Friendlies 2026/27, goalkeeper
A radar appears once C. Abdelmouhib has 288+ minutes in Friendlies this season (188 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | C. Abdelmouhib | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.83 | 2.50 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.96 | 1.32 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 26.8% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 24.41accuracy 49.0% | 30.98 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.50 | 6.58 | — |
For Tunisia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Friendlies
1.7 per match — 37th percentile of 296 qualifying Friendlies players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | @ Sweden | 90 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-06-06 | @ Belgium | 94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-06-01 | @ Austria | 94 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Abdelmouhib’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does C. Abdelmouhib average per 90?
- C. Abdelmouhib averages 3.83 saves per 90 minutes in Friendlies 2026/27 (188 minutes).
- What is C. Abdelmouhib’s save percentage?
- C. Abdelmouhib’s save percentage is 57.1% in Friendlies 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does C. Abdelmouhib have this season?
- This season C. Abdelmouhib has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (278 minutes played).
- Does C. Abdelmouhib start every game?
- C. Abdelmouhib started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.