C. Algaranaz 2026 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for The Strongest

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: The Strongest · Position: Forward.

C. Algaranaz (The Strongest, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026 (175 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 2.03. Started 2 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Algaranaz has two appearances and 133 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 as a forward for The Strongest.

Algaranaz’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.4 per match over two appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the third percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.

C. Algaranaz (The Strongest) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 February 2026).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Algaranaz is a forward at The Strongest, with two appearances and 133 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across two appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the third percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. C. Algaranaz has started 2 of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes.

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.3, 1.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 0.6. For Bolivia this season: two appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2026 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
175
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance.

CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 2 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.

C. Algaranaz Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, forward

StatC. Algaranazvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.03—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Shot accuracy0.0%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 133 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranks appear once C. Algaranaz reaches 439 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.

Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, forward

C. Algaranaz — season figures, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once C. Algaranaz has 439+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (133 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisC. AlgaranazMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.03on target 0.0%1.81—
Scoringgoals p900.000.28—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.01—
Passingpasses p909.47accuracy 71.4%19.24—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.73—
Duelsduels won p902.03win rate 30.0%4.57—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.680.84—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.031.23—

For Bolivia · national team · 2026

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification South America2000.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores

CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026: this player is in the 3th percentile of 611 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.8

0.4 per match — 3th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026The Strongest2000.000.000.4
2026Bolivia national team200––0.8
2022Bolivia national team5000.381.14-0.8

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-11@ Deportivo Tachira FC6400100106.20.4
2026-02-04v Deportivo Tachira FC6900200006.50.3
2025-09-09Bolivia v Brazil sub20003201071.6
2025-09-04Colombia v Bolivia sub2200000006.50

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

C. Algaranaz: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0 on 2025-09-04 to 0.4 on 2026-02-11.2025-09-042026-02-11

TACTIX Model: C. Algaranaz’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for C. Algaranaz’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Algaranaz average per 90?
C. Algaranaz averages 2.03 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (133 minutes).
How many goals and assists does C. Algaranaz have this season?
This season C. Algaranaz has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (175 minutes played).
Does C. Algaranaz start every game?
C. Algaranaz started 2 of 4 appearances in 2026, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is C. Algaranaz’s TACTIX Impact rating?
C. Algaranaz averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 4 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.