C. Baeza Stats
Club: Velez Sarsfield · Position: Midfielder.
C. Baeza (Velez Sarsfield, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances in 2026 (1424 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.19, higher than 4% of 225 midfielders. Started 16 of 25.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Baeza has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 25 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 30th percentile of 647 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Against midfielders in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, C. Baeza stands out on 56.25 passes per 90 (higher than 91%) and 1.58 interceptions per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 225 players with 450+ minutes.
Baeza has five yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2026.
C. Baeza (Velez Sarsfield) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 25 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Baeza is a midfielder at Velez Sarsfield, with 25 appearances and 1424 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 25 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 30th percentile of 647 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. C. Baeza has started 16 of 25 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 48% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1424 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.25 key passes per 90 at home (721 minutes) against 0.13 away (703 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 225 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes: 56.25 passes per 90 — higher than 91% and 1.58 interceptions per 90 — higher than 88%. Key passes per 90 is down from 0.71 last season (1261 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.19 in 2026.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225): Passing (elite, 91st percentile) and Defending (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (third percentile) and Shooting (fourth percentile), against 225 Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 1.7, 1.4, 0.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: five yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2026, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225): Dardo Miloc, Bruno Leyes and Adrián Sánchez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 25 appearances, 9 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1424 of 2970).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 25 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
C. Baeza Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
| Stat | C. Baeza | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 56.25 | higher than 91% | 50.75 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.6% | higher than 76% | 80.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 3% | 0.71 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 4% | 0.21 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 5% | 0.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.51 | higher than 32% | 0.86 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.46 | higher than 72% | 3.28 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 88% | 1.86 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | fewer than 51% | 2.64 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 33% | 0.64 |
Per 90 minutes over 1424 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranked against 225 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1261 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-24 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
C. Baeza · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 225) median
| Axis | C. Baeza | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.19on target 0.0% | 0.93 | 4th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.19 | 1.17 | 3rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.25accuracy 83.6% | 36.77 | 91st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.51success 61.5% | 0.70 | 32nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.37win rate 54.1% | 5.20 | 55th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.30 | 3.17 | 81st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.52 | 1.48 | 52nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1424 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Cohort: 225 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2 per match — 30th percentile of 647 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Velez Sarsfield | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Toluca | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | Toluca | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.18 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Toluca | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Chile national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ Union Santa Fe | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-10-31 | v San Lorenzo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-26 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Gimnasia M. sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Newells Old Boys sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-17 | v Defensa Y Justicia sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Boca Juniors sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-03 | v Independiente sub | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | |
| 2026-07-30 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-07-24 | v Instituto Cordoba | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.25 at home (721 min), 0.13 away (703 min); Shots 0.00 at home (721 min), 0.38 away (703 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Baeza’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Baeza average per 90?
- C. Baeza averages 0.19 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (1424 minutes) — higher than 4% of 225 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Baeza have this season?
- This season C. Baeza has 0 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (1424 minutes played).
- Does C. Baeza start every game?
- C. Baeza started 16 of 25 appearances in 2026, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Baeza get booked?
- C. Baeza was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.