C. Bakambu 2018 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Beijing Guoan in 2018

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Beijing Guoan in 2018 · Position: Forward.

C. Bakambu (Beijing Guoan, forward) had 5 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2018 (346 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 4.16. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Bakambu has a TACTIX Impact of 7.5 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 99th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players.

Bakambu has one yellow card in four appearances in 2018.

C. Bakambu (Beijing Guoan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 7.5 per match across four appearances, and scored five goals and one assist in four appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2018).

7.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Bakambu is a forward at Beijing Guoan, with four appearances and 346 minutes in the Super League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 7.5 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 99th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players. C. Bakambu has started 4 of four appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 13% of the Super League minutes available to him (346 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 4.16 shots per 90 in 2018 (346 minutes) versus 2.70 across every season on record (7697 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.1, 9.4, 9.1, 9.6 — trending down, averaging 7.3 against a season figure of 7.5. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2018.

Season 2018 · All Competitions

4
Apps
5
Goals
1
Assists
346
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Super League minutes available (346 of 2700).

Against his career: 4.16 shots per 90 in 2018 (346 minutes) · 2.70 across every season on record (7697 minutes).

Super League only: 4 apps · 7.5 Impact per match in 2018. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

C. Bakambu Stats per 90 · Super League 2018, forward

StatC. Bakambuvs cohort
Goalsper 901.30—
Shotsper 904.16—
Shots on targetper 902.60—
Shot accuracy62.5%—
Key passesper 901.56—
Successful dribblesper 901.04—
Fouls wonper 902.60—

Per 90 minutes over 346 minutes in Super League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Super League 2018, forward

C. Bakambu — season figures, Super League 2018ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. BakambuMedianPct
Shootingshots p904.16on target 62.5%——
Scoringgoals p901.30——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.82——
Passingpasses p9020.03——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.04success 80.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.20win rate 42.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.26——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.38——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2018: this player is in the 99th percentile of 65 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.37.1

7.5 per match — 99th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026San Diego9502.421.213.9
2026Congo DR national team5000.750.750.7
2025Real Betis25431.010.841.4
2025Congo DR national team3101.511.132.2
2024Real Betis39941.461.251.9
2023Galatasaray8101.841.101.2
2023Real Betis5100.751.131.3
2023Congo DR national team3000.000.000.3
2022Olympiakos Piraeus6411.401.683.8
2022Marseille301––1.8
2022Congo DR national team2010.001.562.8
2021Marseille12111.480.991.1
2021Beijing Guoan5501.480.425.3
2020Beijing Guoan6220.821.643.3
2019Beijing Guoan6612.161.986.6
2018Beijing Guoan4512.601.567.5
2017Villarreal7401.921.503.7

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-11-02@ Tianjin Songjiang9000111006.51.1
2018-10-07@ Guangzhou R&F892095008.69.4
2018-07-22v Tianjin Songjiang7711314108.49.1
2018-05-11v Guangzhou R&F9020331008.19.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

C. Bakambu: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 9.6 on 2018-05-11 to 1.1 on 2018-11-02.2018-05-112018-11-02

2018 is complete — this page is C. Bakambu’s record for that season. See C. Bakambu’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Bakambu average per 90?
C. Bakambu averages 4.16 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2018 (346 minutes).
How many goals and assists did C. Bakambu have in 2018?
In 2018 C. Bakambu had 5 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (346 minutes played).
Did C. Bakambu start regularly in 2018?
C. Bakambu started 4 of 4 appearances in 2018, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was C. Bakambu’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
C. Bakambu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 7.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.