Cohen Bramall
Cohen Bramall (Rotherham, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances in 2024/25 (1311 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 1.70. Started 10 of 29.
Key facts
As of 26 April 2025: A defender for Rotherham, Cohen Bramall has 16 appearances (794 minutes) in League One 2024/25.
As of 26 April 2025: Cohen Bramall averages 1.6 Impact a match over 16 games in League One matches — 24th percentile among the 565 League One players who qualify.
As of 26 April 2025: In 2024/25 Cohen Bramall averaged 1.37 tackles per 90 over 1311 minutes; his career figure is 1.30 over 17651.
Cohen Bramall (Rotherham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 29 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Cohen Bramall is a defender at Rotherham, with 16 appearances and 794 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 16 appearances in League One matches, the 24th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. Cohen Bramall has started 10 of 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 19% of the League One minutes available to him (794 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.36 interceptions per 90 at home (506 minutes) against 0.56 away (805 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.37 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1311 minutes) versus 1.30 across every season on record (17651 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.6, 0.1, 1.7, 4.5 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 10 of 29 appearances, 19 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 19% of the League One minutes available (794 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.37 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1311 minutes) · 1.30 across every season on record (17651 minutes).
League One only: 16 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Cohen Bramall stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Cohen Bramall | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.11 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.65 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 32.53 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 794 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-15 to 2025-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Cohen Bramall | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.79on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.53accuracy 76.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 45.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.65win rate 50.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.27 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
1.6 per match — 24th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 | 0.87 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1.44 | 0.87 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Rotherham | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 1.39 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.76 | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Rotherham | 39 | 1 | 3 | 2.24 | 0.68 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Rotherham | 41 | 1 | 0 | 3.23 | 0.86 | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Lincoln | 30 | 2 | 4 | 2.46 | 1.34 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Colchester | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.88 | 1.42 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Lincoln | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 0.91 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Colchester | 25 | 1 | 5 | 1.72 | 1.39 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | Birmingham | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.54 | 1.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-26 | Sheffield Wednesday v Portsmouth sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-04-09 | Coventry v Portsmouth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-05 | Millwall v Portsmouth | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | Portsmouth v Blackburn | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | Preston v Portsmouth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2025-03-12 | Portsmouth v Plymouth sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-03-09 | Portsmouth v Leeds sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | Luton v Portsmouth sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-02-22 | Portsmouth v QPR sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-02-15 | Oxford United v Portsmouth sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.42 at home (506 min), 1.34 away (805 min); Interceptions 0.36 at home (506 min), 0.56 away (805 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Cohen Bramall’s record for that season. See Cohen Bramall’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Cohen Bramall average per 90?
- Cohen Bramall averages 1.70 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (794 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Cohen Bramall have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Cohen Bramall had 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances (1311 minutes played).
- Did Cohen Bramall start regularly in 2024/25?
- Cohen Bramall started 10 of 29 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Cohen Bramall’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Cohen Bramall averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 29 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.