C. Fatou Stats
Club: Laval · Position: Forward.
Now at Laval. The 2025/26 season below was played at Boulogne — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Saint Etienne v Laval · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Saint Etienne allow 8.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Fatou (Laval, forward) has 6 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances in 2025/26 (1266 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.64, higher than 56% of 89 forwards. Started 13 of 29. Next: Saint Etienne v Laval, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Fatou has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 29 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 34th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Fatou has one yellow card in 29 appearances in 2025/26.
C. Fatou (Laval) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 29 appearances, and has six goals and two assists in 29 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Fatou is a forward at Boulogne, with 29 appearances and 1266 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 29 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 34th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. C. Fatou has started 13 of 29 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 41% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1266 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.43 goals per 90 — higher than 78%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89): Scoring (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (first percentile) and Duels (26th percentile), against 89 Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 0.0, 0.4, 0.2, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 29 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Saint Etienne v Laval, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Saint Etienne allow 8.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89): D. Guèye, A. Rabillard and T. Bentayeb (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 29 appearances, 16 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1266 of 3060).
Ligue 2 only: 29 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
C. Fatou Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, forward
| Stat | C. Fatou | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 78% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.64 | higher than 56% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 66% |
| Shot accuracy | 56.5% | higher than 64% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.07 | higher than 57% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.14 | higher than 1% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 24% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.07 | fewer than 12% |
Per 90 minutes over 1266 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranked against 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-06 to 2026-09-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, forward
C. Fatou · Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89) median
| Axis | C. Fatou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.64on target 56.5% | 1.54 | 56th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 78th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 56th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.41accuracy 62.6% | 21.68 | 34th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.14success 33.3% | 0.93 | 1st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.84win rate 40.0% | 4.72 | 26th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.14 | 1.30 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.42 | 1.74 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1266 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Cohort: 89 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
1.9 per match — 34th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Dijon v Laval2026/27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-09-04 | Laval v RED Star FC 932026/27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Annecy sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-27 | v Dunkerque sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Estac Troyes sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Le Mans sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Reims sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-03-20 | v Nancy | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Bastia | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2026-03-06 | v Amiens | 69 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.53 at home (649 min), 1.75 away (617 min); Shots on target 0.97 at home (649 min), 0.88 away (617 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Fatou’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Fatou average per 90?
- C. Fatou averages 1.64 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (1266 minutes) — higher than 56% of 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Fatou have this season?
- This season C. Fatou has 6 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances (1266 minutes played).
- Does C. Fatou start every game?
- C. Fatou started 13 of 29 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Fatou get booked?
- C. Fatou was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.