Connor Hall
Connor Hall (Harrogate Town, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 43 appearances in 2020/21 (3733 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 0.99. Started 41 of 43.
Key facts
As of 8 May 2021: A defender for Harrogate Town, Connor Hall has 41 appearances (3553 minutes) in League Two 2020/21.
As of 8 May 2021: In 2020/21 Connor Hall has one goal, one assist and 43 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 May 2021: Connor Hall averages 2.8 Impact a match over 41 games in League Two matches — 68th percentile among the 532 League Two players who qualify.
Connor Hall (Harrogate Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 43 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 43 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Connor Hall is a defender at Harrogate Town, with 41 appearances and 3553 minutes in League Two 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 41 appearances in League Two matches, the 68th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players. Connor Hall has started 41 of 43 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 86% of the League Two minutes available to him (3553 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.99 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (3733 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (23277 minutes).
By the numbers
Connor Hall recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 1.9, 2.5, 3.7, 4.3 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 43 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 41 of 43 appearances, 2 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 86% of the League Two minutes available (3553 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.99 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (3733 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (23277 minutes).
League Two only: 41 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Connor Hall stats per 90 · League Two 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Connor Hall | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.56 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.10 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 41.26 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 59.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 3553 minutes in League Two 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-20 to 2021-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Connor Hall | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.73on target 24.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.26accuracy 59.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 72.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.56win rate 61.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.79 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.8 per match — 68th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Port Vale | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.40 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Port Vale | 44 | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 0.39 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Port Vale | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.36 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Colchester | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Colchester | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.41 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Port Vale | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.30 | 0.35 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Port Vale | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.47 | 0.41 | 4.0 |
| 2021/22 | Harrogate Town | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.15 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Harrogate Town | 43 | 1 | 1 | 2.36 | 0.12 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Harrogate Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-08 | @ Cheltenham sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-04-24 | @ Carlisle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2021-04-20 | v Oldham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2021-04-17 | v Bradford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2021-04-13 | v Leyton Orient | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2021-04-10 | @ Bolton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2021-04-05 | v Port Vale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2021-04-02 | @ Walsall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2021-03-27 | v Southend | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 4.5 | Match → | |
| 2021-03-20 | v Morecambe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 1.10 at home (1800 min), 0.88 away (1933 min); Interceptions 1.45 at home (1800 min), 1.30 away (1933 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Connor Hall’s record for that season. See Connor Hall’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Connor Hall average per 90?
- Connor Hall averages 0.99 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2020/21 (3553 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Connor Hall have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Connor Hall had 1 goal and 1 assist in 43 appearances (3733 minutes played).
- Did Connor Hall start regularly in 2020/21?
- Connor Hall started 41 of 43 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Connor Hall’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Connor Hall averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 43 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.