Connor Hall
Connor Hall (Colchester, defender) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances in 2022/23 (3303 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.27. Started 36 of 41.
Key facts
As of 8 May 2023: A defender for Colchester, Connor Hall has 21 appearances (1777 minutes) in League Two 2022/23.
As of 8 May 2023: In 2022/23 Connor Hall has three goals, one assist and 41 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 May 2023: Connor Hall averages 3.3 Impact a match over 21 games in League Two matches — 84th percentile among the 551 League Two players who qualify.
Connor Hall (Colchester) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 41 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 41 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Connor Hall is a defender at Colchester, with 21 appearances and 1777 minutes in League Two 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 21 appearances in League Two matches, the 84th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players. Connor Hall has started 36 of 41 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 43% of the League Two minutes available to him (1777 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.14 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (3303 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (23277 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (4211 minutes in League Two) to 0.05 in 2022/23. Connor Hall recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 2.3, 4.1, 2.5, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 36 of 41 appearances, 5 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 43% of the League Two minutes available (1777 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.14 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (3303 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (23277 minutes).
League Two only: 21 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Connor Hall stats per 90 · League Two 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Connor Hall | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.27 | — | 1.18 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.22 | — | 1.97 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.86 | — | 0.71 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.62 | — | 5.92 |
| Duel win rate | 64.9% | — | 67.4% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.60 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.05 | — | 0.13 |
| Passesper 90 | 38.85 | — | 43.73 |
| Pass accuracy | 56.6% | — | 61.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 1777 minutes in League Two 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 4211 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-18 to 2023-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Connor Hall | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.96on target 42.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.85accuracy 56.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 80.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.62win rate 64.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.34 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.66 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
3.3 per match — 84th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Port Vale | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.40 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Port Vale | 44 | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 0.39 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Port Vale | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.36 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Colchester | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Colchester | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.41 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Port Vale | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.30 | 0.35 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Port Vale | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.47 | 0.41 | 4.0 |
| 2021/22 | Harrogate Town | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.15 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Harrogate Town | 43 | 1 | 1 | 2.36 | 0.12 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Harrogate Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-08 | v Mansfield Town | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2023-04-29 | @ Doncaster | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2023-04-22 | v Sutton Utd | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-18 | @ Crawley Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-15 | @ Salford City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | Match → | |
| 2023-04-10 | v Crewe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2023-04-07 | @ Stevenage | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | v Newport County | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2023-03-25 | v Tranmere | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2023-03-18 | @ Leyton Orient | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.31 at home (1583 min), 0.99 away (1720 min); Interceptions 1.76 at home (1583 min), 1.67 away (1720 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Connor Hall’s record for that season. See Connor Hall’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Connor Hall average per 90?
- Connor Hall averages 1.27 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2022/23 (1777 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Connor Hall have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Connor Hall had 3 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances (3303 minutes played).
- Did Connor Hall start regularly in 2022/23?
- Connor Hall started 36 of 41 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Connor Hall’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Connor Hall averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 41 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.