C. Hollman
Next: Sydney v Adelaide United · A-League · Sun 25 Oct, 04:00 GMT · Adelaide United allow 13.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Hollman (Sydney, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (495 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 0.91, higher than 52% of 103 midfielders. Started 5 of 10. Next: Sydney v Adelaide United, Sun 25 Oct, 04:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 18 April 2026: A midfielder for Sydney, C. Hollman has 10 appearances (495 minutes) in A-League Men 2025/26.
As of 18 April 2026: Ranked in the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players, C. Hollman’s Impact runs at 2.0 per match (10 appearances in A-League Men matches).
As of 18 April 2026: Against midfielders in A-League Men 2025/26, C. Hollman stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%) and pass accuracy of 87.1% (higher than 90%); the cohort is 103 players with 450+ minutes.
C. Hollman: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 10 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (18 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Hollman is a midfielder at Sydney, with 10 appearances and 495 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 10 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players. C. Hollman has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 18% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (495 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 91% and pass accuracy of 87.1% — higher than 90%. C. Hollman recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103): Passing (strong, 84th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (ninth percentile) and Scoring (16th percentile), against 103 Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.6, 1.9, 1.2, 6.3 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Next up: Sydney v Adelaide United, Sun 25 Oct, 04:00 GMT (A-League). Adelaide United allow 13.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103): Jordi Valadon, Ryan Teague and Denis Genreau (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 18% of the A-League Men minutes available (495 of 2700).
A-League Men only: 10 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
C. Hollman stats per 90 · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | C. Hollman | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 50.73 | higher than 84% |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1% | higher than 90% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 71% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 52% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 46% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.18 | higher than 9% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.91 | higher than 88% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 54% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.73 | fewer than 74% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 91% |
Per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Ranked against 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-20 to 2026-04-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder
C. Hollman · Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103) median
| Axis | C. Hollman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.91on target 40.0% | 0.82 | 52nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 16th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.45 | 1.10 | 65th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.73accuracy 87.1% | 39.88 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.18success 33.3% | 0.68 | 9th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.55win rate 52.1% | 4.93 | 41st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | 3.18 | 76th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | 1.28 | 19th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Cohort: 103 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in A-League Men
2 per match — 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | v Perth Glory sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-17 | v Auckland sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | v Adelaide United | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-02-07 | @ Auckland | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-01-31 | v Western Sydney Wanderers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-01-26 | @ Melbourne Victory | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-01-18 | v Wellington Phoenix sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Macarthur sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-03 | @ Melbourne City sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-12-20 | @ Newcastle Jets | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: C. Hollman’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does C. Hollman average per 90?
- C. Hollman averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (495 minutes) — higher than 52% of 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does C. Hollman have this season?
- This season C. Hollman has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (495 minutes played).
- Does C. Hollman start every game?
- C. Hollman started 5 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Hollman get booked?
- C. Hollman was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.