C. Hollman

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sydney

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Sydney v Adelaide United · A-League · Sun 25 Oct, 04:00 GMT · Adelaide United allow 13.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

C. Hollman (Sydney, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (495 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 0.91, higher than 52% of 103 midfielders. Started 5 of 10. Next: Sydney v Adelaide United, Sun 25 Oct, 04:00 GMT.

Key facts

As of 18 April 2026: A midfielder for Sydney, C. Hollman has 10 appearances (495 minutes) in A-League Men 2025/26.

As of 18 April 2026: Ranked in the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players, C. Hollman’s Impact runs at 2.0 per match (10 appearances in A-League Men matches).

As of 18 April 2026: Against midfielders in A-League Men 2025/26, C. Hollman stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%) and pass accuracy of 87.1% (higher than 90%); the cohort is 103 players with 450+ minutes.

C. Hollman: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 10 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (18 April 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Hollman is a midfielder at Sydney, with 10 appearances and 495 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 10 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players. C. Hollman has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 18% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (495 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 91% and pass accuracy of 87.1% — higher than 90%. C. Hollman recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103): Passing (strong, 84th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (ninth percentile) and Scoring (16th percentile), against 103 Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.6, 1.9, 1.2, 6.3 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Next up: Sydney v Adelaide United, Sun 25 Oct, 04:00 GMT (A-League). Adelaide United allow 13.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103): Jordi Valadon, Ryan Teague and Denis Genreau (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
495
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 18% of the A-League Men minutes available (495 of 2700).

A-League Men only: 10 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.

C. Hollman stats per 90 · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder

StatC. Hollmanvs midfielders
Passesper 9050.73higher than 84%
Pass accuracy87.1%higher than 90%
Key passesper 901.45higher than 71%
Shotsper 900.91higher than 52%
Shots on targetper 900.36higher than 46%
Successful dribblesper 900.18higher than 9%
Tacklesper 902.91higher than 88%
Interceptionsper 900.91higher than 54%
Fouls committedper 900.73fewer than 74%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 91%

Per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Ranked against 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-20 to 2026-04-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder

C. Hollman — radar against Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

C. Hollman · Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103) median

AxisC. HollmanMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.91on target 40.0%0.8252nd
Scoringgoals p900.000.1016th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.451.1065th
Passingpasses p9050.73accuracy 87.1%39.8884th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.18success 33.3%0.689th
Duelsduels won p904.55win rate 52.1%4.9341st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.003.1876th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.731.2819th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Cohort: 103 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in A-League Men

A-League Men 2025/26: this player is in the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.1

2 per match — 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Sydney10000.361.452.0
2024/25Sydney100––0.7

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-18v Perth Glory sub1200001107.21.1Match →
2026-02-17v Auckland sub1700001006.30.6Match →
2026-02-14v Adelaide United6000102106.21.9Match →
2026-02-07@ Auckland8200001006.31.2Match →
2026-01-31v Western Sydney Wanderers9000111506.96.3Match →
2026-01-26@ Melbourne Victory9000102206.73.3Match →
2026-01-18v Wellington Phoenix sub4500210206.31.9Match →
2026-01-10@ Macarthur sub2300000206.61.5Match →
2026-01-03@ Melbourne City sub3100000106.90.9Match →
2025-12-20@ Newcastle Jets4500000206.91.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

C. Hollman: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.8 on 2025-12-20 to 1.1 on 2026-04-18.2025-12-202026-04-18

TACTIX model: C. Hollman’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for C. Hollman’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does C. Hollman average per 90?
C. Hollman averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (495 minutes) — higher than 52% of 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does C. Hollman have this season?
This season C. Hollman has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (495 minutes played).
Does C. Hollman start every game?
C. Hollman started 5 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does C. Hollman get booked?
C. Hollman was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.