Cher Ndour
Cher Ndour (SC Braga, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2023/24 (328 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.82. Started 1 of 14.
Key facts
As of 11 May 2024: Cher Ndour is a midfielder at SC Braga, with nine appearances and 219 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24.
As of 11 May 2024: In 2023/24 Cher Ndour has one goal, no assists and 14 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 May 2024: Cher Ndour averages 1.4 Impact a match over nine games in Primeira Liga matches — 20th percentile among the 389 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
Cher Ndour (SC Braga) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 14 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Cher Ndour is a midfielder at SC Braga, with nine appearances and 219 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 20th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Cher Ndour has started 1 of 14 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 7% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (219 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (328 minutes) versus 0.60 across every season on record (5215 minutes).
By the numbers
Cher Ndour recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 2.3, 1.2, 1.1, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.64 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 1 of 14 appearances, 13 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (219 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (328 minutes) · 0.60 across every season on record (5215 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 9 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Cher Ndour stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Cher Ndour | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.26 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.88 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 219 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-02-11 to 2024-05-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Cher Ndour | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.82on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.26accuracy 87.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.82success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.52win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.34 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.05 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
1.4 per match — 20th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fiorentina | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 3.7 |
| 2026/27 | Italy national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 4.5 |
| 2025/26 | Fiorentina | 47 | 7 | 3 | 0.42 | 0.54 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.85 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.60 | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | @ Guimaraes sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2024-04-27 | @ Benfica | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-20 | v Vizela sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2024-04-01 | @ Portimonense sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-16 | v GIL Vicente sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-02-26 | @ Boavista sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-02-22 | @ Qarabag sub | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2024-02-18 | v Farense sub | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2024-02-15 | v Qarabag sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-02-11 | @ Sporting CP sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Cher Ndour’s record for that season. See Cher Ndour’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Cher Ndour average per 90?
- Cher Ndour averages 0.82 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24 (219 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Cher Ndour have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Cher Ndour had 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances (328 minutes played).
- Did Cher Ndour start regularly in 2023/24?
- Cher Ndour started 1 of 14 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Cher Ndour’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Cher Ndour averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 14 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.