C. Olivares Stats
Club: Deportivo Garcilaso · Position: Forward.
Now at Deportivo Garcilaso. The 2025 season below was played at Atletico Grau — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Olivares (Deportivo Garcilaso, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025 (101 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 0.89. Started 0 of 4. Next: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Olivares has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across four appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the third percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.
Olivares has one yellow card in four appearances in 2025.
C. Olivares (Deportivo Garcilaso) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Olivares is a forward at Atletico Grau, with four appearances and 101 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across four appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the third percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. C. Olivares has started 0 of four appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 16% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (101 of 630 across seven club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, -0.2, 1.3, 1.1, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2025. Next up: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Primera División).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 16% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (101 of 630).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 4 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2025. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
C. Olivares Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025, forward
| Stat | C. Olivares | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.89 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 101 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025. Ranks appear once C. Olivares reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 2+ shots0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ foul won1 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-07 to 2026-03-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025, forward
A radar appears once C. Olivares has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (101 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | C. Olivares | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.89on target 0.0% | 2.03 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.39 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.78 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.17accuracy 65.4% | 20.08 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.89success 25.0% | 0.87 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.02win rate 39.1% | 4.27 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.78 | 1.22 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.67 | 1.06 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
0.7 per match — 3th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (5+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Atletico Grau | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Alianza Atletico v Deportivo Garcilaso2026 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-05-29 | @ Godoy Cruz sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.2 | ||
| 2025-05-14 | @ Sportivo Luqueno sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-05-08 | v Gremio sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-03-07 | v Cusco sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Olivares’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Olivares average per 90?
- C. Olivares averages 0.89 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025 (101 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. Olivares have this season?
- This season C. Olivares has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (101 minutes played).
- Does C. Olivares start every game?
- C. Olivares started 0 of 4 appearances in 2025, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Olivares get booked?
- C. Olivares was booked in 1 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.