C. Reynolds
C. Reynolds (Dagenham & Redbridge, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2021/22 (101 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in FA Cup: 2.67. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 8 November 2021: A defender for Dagenham & Redbridge, C. Reynolds has one appearance (101 minutes) in the FA Cup 2021/22.
As of 8 November 2021: C. Reynolds averages 5.0 Impact a match over one game in FA Cup matches — 87th percentile among the 347 FA Cup players who qualify.
As of 8 November 2021: Of one appearance in 2021/22 (all competitions), C. Reynolds started 1, playing 101 minutes on average.
C. Reynolds (Dagenham & Redbridge) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 November 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Reynolds is a defender at Dagenham & Redbridge, with one appearance and 101 minutes in the FA Cup 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across one appearance in FA Cup matches, the 87th percentile of 347 qualifying FA Cup players. C. Reynolds has started 1 of one appearance in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 101 minutes.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 101 minutes per appearance.
FA Cup only: 1 app · 5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.
C. Reynolds stats per 90 · FA Cup 2021/22, defender
| Stat | C. Reynolds | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.24 | — |
| Duel win rate | 70.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.53 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 65.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 101 minutes in FA Cup 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · FA Cup 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. Reynolds | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.78on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.89 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.53accuracy 65.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.24win rate 70.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.35 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.78 | — | — |
Where that sits in the FA Cup
5 per match — 87th percentile of 347 qualifying FA Cup players (2+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Boreham Wood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 0.00 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Bromley | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.35 | 0.89 | 5.0 |
| 2019/20 | Barnet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.4 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-08 | v Salford City | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021/22 is complete — this page is C. Reynolds’s record for that season. See C. Reynolds’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does C. Reynolds average per 90?
- C. Reynolds averages 2.67 tackles per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2021/22 (101 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did C. Reynolds have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 C. Reynolds had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (101 minutes played).
- Did C. Reynolds start regularly in 2021/22?
- C. Reynolds started 1 of 1 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 101 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was C. Reynolds’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- C. Reynolds averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 1 appearance in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.