Barnet

Barnet

Form, fixtures, results and stats · League Two

#2 League Two26 pts13 played7–5–1 W-D-L+10 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Barnet are second in League Two on 26 points from 13 games. Their last five matches: two wins, two draws, one defeat. Next: Barnet v Tranmere on Sat 7 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. They take 15.5 shots a game, the third-most of 24 League Two teams.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Barnet have seen both sides score in 25 of their last 30 results in all competitions (83%).

Over their last 15 home matches in all competitions, Barnet have averaged 1.87 points per game at home (eight wins, four draws and three defeats), with 2.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game.

The Impact numbers for Barnet point to K. Tshimanga and C. Lakin — 5.4 per match over 14 games and 5.0 per match over 14 games, this season, all competitions.

Barnet are second in League Two on 26 points from 13 games — their last five matches read 2W 2D 1L. TACTIX publishes Barnet’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 31 October 2026).

Recent form
WLDWD
Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · 1.6 scored / 1.4 conceded per game · BTTS 100%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored2.15
Conceded1.38
28 for · 18 against in 13 games

Season Outlook

As of 5 November 2026, the TACTIX simulation has Barnet finishing 2nd. Title 44% · Promotion 83% · Relegation < 1%.

The full predicted table

The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Barnet sit second on 26 points from 13 games with a goal difference of +10 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Barnet have eight wins, four draws and three defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 1.87 points per game, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.33. Barnet’s strength rating has moved from 1429 to 1638 across the last 23 rated League Two matches since 14 March 2026 (+209, Glicko-2).

Form

Barnet’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.40 per game. 21 of Barnet’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (70%). Both teams scored in 25 of Barnet’s last 30 results in all competitions (83%).

How they play

Barnet take 15.5 shots a game in League Two matches this season, the third-most of 24 teams (13 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Barnet win 6.8 and concede 4.2 a game in League Two — the most won of 24 teams (13 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, K. Tshimanga (5.4 per match over 14 appearances, 11 goals and five assists) and C. Lakin (5.0 per match over 14 appearances, six goals and three assists) have been Barnet’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and three bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Tranmere at home on 7 November 2026. The free model pick in League Two has landed 40 of 59 times over the last 30 days of settled League Two fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Barnet Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Barnet / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-08 to 2026-10-31. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 14Last 8 8Home 7Away 7
Goals2.1 / 1.42.0 / 1.32.1 / 1.42.0 / 1.4
Corners6.6 / 4.26.6 / 4.18.1 / 4.35.1 / 4.1
Shots15.5 / 11.914.9 / 12.315.9 / 11.615.1 / 12.3
Shots on target4.8 / 3.94.8 / 3.45.7 / 3.63.9 / 4.3
Fouls12.9 / 13.412.4 / 13.412.6 / 13.413.3 / 13.4
Cards2.1 / 2.82.1 / 3.11.9 / 3.32.3 / 2.3

Both teams scored: 100% of 14 this season · 100% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 79% of 14 this season · 75% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 23 matches
Current Glicko rating 1638 · ▲ 209 since 14 Mar 2026 (23 League Two matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 8-4-31.87
Away 8-4-31.87
Points per game. Home 30–20 goals in 15; away 29–22 in 15.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

Barnet Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
K. TshimangaFWD1412381151.9 shots5.4
C. LakinMID141197632.3 key passes5
O. GallagherMID141186100.8 key passes3.5
A. SeniorDEF141234111.8 tackles3.5
R. Crichlow-NobleDEF7461012.7 tackles3.5
D. CollingeDEF141260001.1 tackles2.9
Z. WilliamsDEF12879200.8 tackles2.7
T. KnowlesFWD14670311.9 shots2.6
I. KanuMID131001200.5 key passes2.6
N. TavaresDEF10712001.5 tackles2.6
M. CoxGK1412600070% saved2.4
K. SmithDEF313000–2.2
D. AjayiFWD817901–2
N. OfoborhMID13735010.9 key passes1.7
B. ComleyMID13701000.6 key passes1.6
J. ReevesMID10430201.3 key passes1.6
M. KenlockDEF8279002.3 tackles1.6
J. MaskellFWD37000–1.3
J. MaskellFWD817401–1.2
W. WrightDEF56200–0.7

Barnet Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

Head-to-head

Barnet v ChesterfieldBarnet v Solihull MoorsBarnet v MaidenheadBarnet v FC Halifax TownBarnet v BromleyBarnet v Boreham WoodBarnet v Aldershot TownBarnet v Eastleigh

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Barnet v Tranmere2026-11-07Prediction →
Walsall v Barnet2026-11-14Prediction →
Barnet v Port Vale2026-11-21Prediction →
Crawley Town v Barnet2026-11-24Prediction →
Rochdale v Barnet2026-11-28Prediction →
Barnet v Rotherham2026-12-01Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Barnet’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Barnet in the table?
Barnet are second on 26 points after 13 matches, with seven wins, five draws and one defeat and a goal difference of +10.
What is Barnet’s recent form?
In their last five matches Barnet have two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.
How many goals do Barnet score per game?
Barnet have scored 28 and conceded 18 in 13 league games this season — 2.15 scored and 1.38 conceded per game.
Who are Barnet’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, K. Tshimanga, C. Lakin and O. Gallagher have been Barnet’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Barnet match predictions?
Yes — Barnet’s next match, Barnet v Tranmere on Sat 7 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Barnet fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.