Carlos Vinícius 2018/19 Stats
Played for Rio Ave in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.
Carlos Vinícius (Rio Ave, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2018/19 (264 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 3.07. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Carlos Vinícius has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across four appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 88th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Vinícius has two yellow cards in four appearances in 2018/19.
Carlos Vinícius (Rio Ave) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across four appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in four appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 March 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Carlos Vinícius is a forward at Rio Ave, with four appearances and 264 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across four appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 88th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Carlos Vinícius has started 4 of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (264 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.5, 0.6, 10.8 — trending down, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in four appearances in 2018/19.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 66 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (264 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 4 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Carlos Vinícius Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Carlos Vinícius | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.07 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.68 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 264 minutes in Primeira Liga 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Carlos Vinícius | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.07on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.68 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.93 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.70success 83.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.41win rate 34.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.39 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
3.5 per match — 88th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gremio | 43 | 17 | 1 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Gremio | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1.42 | 0.85 | 4.5 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Fulham | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 1.26 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2022/23 | Fulham | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2021/22 | PSV Eindhoven | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0.88 | 1.77 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Tottenham | 22 | 10 | 3 | 1.56 | 1.56 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2019/20 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1.31 | 1.55 | 2.6 |
| 2018/19 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 0.34 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-17 | @ Nacional | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.9 | ||
| 2019-01-13 | v Vitoria Setubal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 1.5 | ||
| 2018-11-10 | @ Aves | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | |
| 2018-11-05 | v Nacional | 87 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Carlos Vinícius’s record for that season. See Carlos Vinícius’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Carlos Vinícius average per 90?
- Carlos Vinícius averages 3.07 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2018/19 (264 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Carlos Vinícius have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Carlos Vinícius had 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (264 minutes played).
- Did Carlos Vinícius start regularly in 2018/19?
- Carlos Vinícius started 4 of 4 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Carlos Vinícius’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Carlos Vinícius averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.