Christian Saydee
Now at Shrewsbury. The 2021/22 season below was played at Burton Albion — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Crawley Town v Shrewsbury · League Two · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Crawley Town allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Christian Saydee (Shrewsbury, forward) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 22 appearances in 2021/22 (780 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.43. Started 7 of 22. Next: Crawley Town v Shrewsbury, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 29 October 2022: A forward for Burton Albion, Christian Saydee has 18 appearances (756 minutes) in League One 2021/22.
As of 29 October 2022: In 2021/22 Christian Saydee has one goal, two assists and 22 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 29 October 2022: Christian Saydee averages 0.7 Impact a match over 18 games in League One matches — first percentile among the 526 League One players who qualify.
Christian Saydee (Shrewsbury) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 22 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 22 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Christian Saydee is a forward at Burton Albion, with 18 appearances and 756 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across 18 appearances in League One matches, the first percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. Christian Saydee has started 7 of 22 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 18% of the League One minutes available to him (756 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.76 shots on target per 90 at home (475 minutes) against 0.30 away (305 minutes), all competitions 2021/22.
By the numbers
Christian Saydee recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 4.2, -0.7, -0.7, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2021/22. Next up: Crawley Town v Shrewsbury, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (League Two). Crawley Town allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 7 of 22 appearances, 15 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 18% of the League One minutes available (756 of 4140).
League One only: 18 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Christian Saydee stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Christian Saydee | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.12 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 756 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-09 to 2022-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Christian Saydee | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.43on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.79accuracy 55.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 58.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.45win rate 29.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.74 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
0.7 per match — 1th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | Burton Albion | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Bournemouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 2.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-29 | Portsmouth v Shrewsbury2022/23 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2022-10-25 | Plymouth v Shrewsbury2022/23 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2022-10-22 | Shrewsbury v Charlton2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2022-10-15 | Fleetwood Town v Shrewsbury2022/23 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2022-04-30 | v Wycombe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2022-04-23 | @ Doncaster sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-19 | v Rotherham sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2022-04-15 | @ Accrington ST sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-04-12 | v Wigan | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-04-09 | v Plymouth sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 1.52 at home (475 min), 1.77 away (305 min); Shots on target 0.76 at home (475 min), 0.30 away (305 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Christian Saydee’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Christian Saydee average per 90?
- Christian Saydee averages 1.43 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (756 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Christian Saydee have this season?
- This season Christian Saydee has 1 goal and 2 assists in 22 appearances (780 minutes played).
- Does Christian Saydee start every game?
- Christian Saydee started 7 of 22 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Christian Saydee get booked?
- Christian Saydee was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.