Claudinho Stats
Club: Atletico Paranaense · Position: Defender.
Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT · Flamengo allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Claudinho (Atletico Paranaense, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026 (523 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.89, higher than 70% of 166 defenders. Started 5 of 9. Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Claudinho has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026, Claudinho stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 96%) and 5.68 duels won per 90 (higher than 90%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Claudinho (Atletico Paranaense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Claudinho is a defender at Atletico Paranaense, with nine appearances and 523 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Claudinho has started 5 of nine appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 17% of the Serie A minutes available to him (523 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 96% and 5.68 duels won per 90 — higher than 90%. Claudinho recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile) and Duels (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (25th percentile) and Discipline (28th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.9, 0.6, 2.9, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.3. Next up: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT (Serie A). Flamengo allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Kaiki, Lucas Ramon and Natanael (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Serie A minutes available (523 of 3060).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Claudinho Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Claudinho | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.89 | higher than 70% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 47% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.68 | higher than 90% |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | higher than 23% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.72 | fewer than 16% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 96% |
| Passesper 90 | 38.03 | higher than 36% |
| Pass accuracy | 80.1% | higher than 16% |
Per 90 minutes over 523 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 2+ tackles4 of 9
- 1+ foul committed7 of 9
- 1+ shot6 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
Claudinho · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Claudinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 16.7% | 0.51 | 93rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | 0.50 | 66th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.03accuracy 80.1% | 43.24 | 36th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.86success 50.0% | 0.34 | 88th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.68win rate 50.0% | 4.24 | 90th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.93 | 3.22 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | 1.35 | 72nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 523 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | v Palmeiras sub | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-10-12 | @ Chapecoense-sc | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-10-08 | v Atletico-MG sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-07-30 | @ Corinthians | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-07-25 | v Internacional | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-07-23 | @ Sao Paulo sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-05-30 | v Mirassol | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Remo | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.7 | |
| 2026-05-17 | v Flamengo sub | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: Claudinho’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Claudinho average per 90?
- Claudinho averages 1.89 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (523 minutes) — higher than 70% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Claudinho have this season?
- This season Claudinho has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (523 minutes played).
- Does Claudinho start every game?
- Claudinho started 5 of 9 appearances in 2026, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Claudinho get booked?
- Claudinho was booked in 0 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.