D. Bertaud 2024/25 Stats
Played for Montpellier in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.
D. Bertaud (Montpellier, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (450 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.50. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across four Ligue 1 games in 2024/25, D. Bertaud has played 360 minutes for Montpellier.
Bertaud’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.0 per match over four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the fifth percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
D. Bertaud has five starts from five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), 90 minutes per appearance.
D. Bertaud (Montpellier) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Bertaud is a goalkeeper at Montpellier, with four appearances and 360 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the fifth percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. D. Bertaud has started 5 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 12% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (360 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
D. Bertaud has saved 47.6% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.25 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.20 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (450 minutes) versus 4.05 across every season on record (1710 minutes).
By the numbers
D. Bertaud recorded two or more saves in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 2.5, 0.4, 1.6, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (360 of 3060).
Against his career: 3.20 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (450 minutes) · 4.05 across every season on record (1710 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 4 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
D. Bertaud Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | D. Bertaud | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 47.6% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.75 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 23.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 67.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves4 of 5
- 3+ saves3 of 5
- Clean sheet0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-22 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Bertaud | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | -0.25 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 23.50accuracy 67.0% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.75 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
1 per match — 5th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Forge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Montpellier | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | @ Nantes | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-12-21 | @ Le Puy Foot | 90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-10-06 | @ Reims | 90 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-28 | @ Monaco | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2024-09-22 | v Auxerre | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is D. Bertaud’s record for that season. See D. Bertaud’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does D. Bertaud average per 90?
- D. Bertaud averages 2.50 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (360 minutes).
- What is D. Bertaud’s save percentage?
- D. Bertaud’s save percentage is 47.6% in Ligue 1 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did D. Bertaud have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 D. Bertaud had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Did D. Bertaud start regularly in 2024/25?
- D. Bertaud started 5 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.