Daniel Crowley 2018/19 Stats
Played for Willem II in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 3 Aug 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: England.
Daniel Crowley (Willem II, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2018/19 (450 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.00. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Daniel Crowley has a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 97th percentile of 66 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Crowley had a shot in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Daniel Crowley (Willem II) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in five appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Crowley is a midfielder at Willem II, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the Eredivisie 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 5.2 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 97th percentile of 66 qualifying Eredivisie players. Daniel Crowley has started 5 of five appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 15% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (450 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.40 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (450 minutes) versus 1.89 across every season on record (15468 minutes).
By the numbers
Daniel Crowley recorded a shot in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 7.9, 4.1, 5.0, 4.8 — broadly level, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 5.2.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Eredivisie minutes available (450 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.40 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (450 minutes) · 1.89 across every season on record (15468 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 5 apps · 5.2 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Crowley Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | Daniel Crowley | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.60 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.40 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Eredivisie 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-21 to 2019-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Daniel Crowley | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.60 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.80success 45.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 58.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.20 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.20 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
5.2 per match — 97th percentile of 66 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 3.44 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Milton Keynes Dons | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.97 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Notts County | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0.75 | 2.48 | 5.1 |
| 2024/25 | Milton Keynes Dons | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0.06 | 1.88 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Notts County | 47 | 15 | 10 | 0.58 | 2.02 | 4.6 |
| 2022/23 | Morecambe | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0.27 | 1.20 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Cheltenham | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 2.40 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Willem II | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 1.29 | 1.4 |
| 2020/21 | Hull City | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 1.31 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Birmingham | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 1.2 |
| 2019/20 | Birmingham | 40 | 1 | 5 | 0.35 | 2.03 | 3.0 |
| 2018/19 | Willem II | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 2.40 | 5.2 |
| 2017/18 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-15 | @ ADO Den Haag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | |
| 2019-02-09 | @ VVV Venlo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.9 | |
| 2019-01-20 | v NAC Breda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2018-12-14 | v ADO Den Haag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| 2018-10-21 | @ NAC Breda | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Daniel Crowley’s record for that season. See Daniel Crowley’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Daniel Crowley average per 90?
- Daniel Crowley averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2018/19 (450 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Daniel Crowley have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Daniel Crowley had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Did Daniel Crowley start regularly in 2018/19?
- Daniel Crowley started 5 of 5 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Daniel Crowley’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Daniel Crowley averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 5 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.