D. Diani 2022/23 Stats
Played for Caen in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
D. Diani (Caen, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (497 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.27. Started 5 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Diani has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 57th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Diani had a tackle in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
D. Diani (Caen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Diani is a midfielder at Caen, with eight appearances and 497 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 57th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players. D. Diani has started 5 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 15% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (497 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.18 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (497 minutes) versus 0.59 across every season on record (6421 minutes).
By the numbers
D. Diani recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.7, 1.4, 0.6, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 3.0.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 8 appearances, 3 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (497 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.18 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (497 minutes) · 0.59 across every season on record (6421 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 8 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
D. Diani Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | D. Diani | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.26 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 497 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- Scored1 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-30 to 2023-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Diani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.27on target 14.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.40accuracy 84.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.36success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.98win rate 62.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.89 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3 per match — 57th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-13 | v Nimes sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2023-04-15 | v Paris FC sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-03-18 | v Valenciennes sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-11-05 | @ Valenciennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-10-08 | v Niort | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-08-27 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2022-08-08 | v Metz | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
| 2022-07-30 | @ Nimes | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is D. Diani’s record for that season. See D. Diani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Diani average per 90?
- D. Diani averages 1.27 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23 (497 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Diani have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 D. Diani had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (497 minutes played).
- Did D. Diani start regularly in 2022/23?
- D. Diani started 5 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Diani’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- D. Diani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.