D. Douděra 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Slavia Praha in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Slavia Praha in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.

D. Douděra (Slavia Praha, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2025/26 (439 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.82. Started 5 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Douděra has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 54th percentile of 656 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

Douděra had a tackle in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

D. Douděra (Slavia Praha) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 January 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Douděra is a midfielder at Slavia Praha, with seven appearances and 439 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 54th percentile of 656 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. D. Douděra has started 5 of seven appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 61% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (439 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.46 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (439 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (2551 minutes).

By the numbers

D. Douděra recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.0, 1.9, 4.7, 0.8, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.8.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
439
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 61% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (439 of 720).

Against his career: 2.46 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (439 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (2551 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 7 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

D. Douděra Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

StatD. Douděravs midfielders
Passesper 9033.21—
Pass accuracy77.2%—
Key passesper 902.46—
Shotsper 900.82—
Shots on targetper 900.41—
Successful dribblesper 900.82—
Tacklesper 901.85—
Interceptionsper 900.41—
Fouls committedper 901.23—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 439 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once D. Douděra reaches 450 minutes in UEFA Champions League.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-17 to 2026-01-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

D. Douděra — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once D. Douděra has 450+ minutes in UEFA Champions League this season (439 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisD. DouděraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.82on target 50.0%0.85—
Scoringgoals p900.000.12—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.671.39—
Passingpasses p9033.21accuracy 77.2%42.41—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.82success 66.7%0.69—
Duelsduels won p904.51win rate 56.4%4.24—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.872.90—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.231.25—

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 54th percentile of 656 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.39

2.8 per match — 54th percentile of 656 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Cincinnati6100.261.302.1
2026/27Czechia national team1000.001.002.2
2025/26Slavia Praha7010.412.462.8
2024/25Slavia Praha6000.571.332.7
2024/25Czechia national team2111.293.245.5
2023/24Slavia Praha8320.410.823.6
2022/23Slavia Praha5000.442.222.7

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-01-28@ Pafos9001003107.97Match →
2026-01-21v Barcelona sub4500002106.91.9Match →
2025-12-09@ Tottenham9000102407.24.7Match →
2025-11-25v Athletic Club5500001006.90.8Match →
2025-11-04v Arsenal sub2000001006.60.4Match →
2025-09-30@ Inter4900000206.61.9Match →
2025-09-17v Bodo/Glimt90003231063Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

D. Douděra: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 3 on 2025-09-17 to 7 on 2026-01-28.2025-09-172026-01-28

2025/26 is complete — this page is D. Douděra’s record for that season. See D. Douděra’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does D. Douděra average per 90?
D. Douděra averages 0.82 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2025/26 (439 minutes).
How many goals and assists did D. Douděra have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 D. Douděra had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (439 minutes played).
Did D. Douděra start regularly in 2025/26?
D. Douděra started 5 of 7 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was D. Douděra’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
D. Douděra averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 7 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.